Ids International Government Services LLC
UEI F1AJE45L7M74 CAGE 4MWV6 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.9M |
| FY2025 | $23.0M |
| FY2024 | $19.0M |
| FY2023 | $58.1M |
| FY2022 | $52.2M |
| FY2021 | $13.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $171.2M | 91.3% |
| Department of Defense | $16.2M | 8.7% |
| Agency for International Development | $0 | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $144.8M | 77.3% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $26.7M | 14.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $16.1M | 8.6% |
| AC11 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Basic Research | $140K | 0.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $500 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $115.2M | 61.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $56.1M | 29.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $16.1M | 8.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $187.3M | 99.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $140K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $170.4M | 90.9% |
| IN | $15.7M | 8.4% |
| VA | $1.7M | 0.9% |
| MN | -$331K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15P7T19F0340 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2019 – March 31, 2022 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T19F0340 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2019 – March 31, 2023 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1144 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | March 10, 2022 – September 15, 2025 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F0605 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | February 2, 2022 – September 15, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0021 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | November 11, 2023 – September 14, 2025 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F3138 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | August 24, 2022 – September 15, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1816 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | May 1, 2022 – September 15, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1144 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | March 10, 2022 – September 15, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T19F0340 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2019 – March 31, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1144 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | March 10, 2022 – September 15, 2022 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ids International, LLC (UEI C4CPAY4AL545)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Ids International, LLC — UEI C4CPAY4AL545
Similar contractors
- North American Security, INCORPORATED — $199.2M, Edmond, OK
- Chenega Naswik International LLC — $139.4M, Chantilly, VA
- Hana Industries, INC. — $238.7M, Honolulu, HI
- Bering Straits Professional Services, LLC — $246.1M, Anchorage, AK
- Patronus Systems INC — $127.4M, Melbourne, FL
- Culpepper & Associates Security Services INC — $112.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Bradley Technologies INC — $279.9M, Rockville, MD
- Iss Action INC — $283.4M, Punta Gorda, FL
What the numbers show
91% of this contractor's obligations on file ($171.2M of $187.4M) came from a single agency, Department of State.
0% of obligations on file ($140K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $19.0M in FY2024 to $23.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.