Axle Informatics, LLC
UEI J4DNP7JJ1MU3 CAGE 6M4Z7 Active North Bethesda, MD
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $106.7M |
| FY2025 | $150.0M |
| FY2024 | $161.7M |
| FY2023 | $159.3M |
| FY2022 | $115.8M |
| FY2021 | $72.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $765.9M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $603.9M | 78.8% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $126.1M | 16.5% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $22.2M | 2.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $11.4M | 1.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $2.0M | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $323.1M | 42.2% |
| Time and Materials | $308.2M | 40.2% |
| Labor Hours | $114.0M | 14.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $16.7M | 2.2% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $4.0M | 0.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $731.6M | 95.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $22.9M | 3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.2M | 0.8% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.2M | 0.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | -$250 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $762.1M | 99.5% |
| PA | $1.9M | 0.3% |
| MI | $964K | 0.1% |
| NC | $479K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $205K | 0% |
| MN | $150K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N95024F00013 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2024 – September 17, 2028 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95022F00008 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 9, 2022 – August 15, 2022 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024F00001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 8, 2024 – May 31, 2024 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95025F00061 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 18, 2025 – September 27, 2025 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95025F00079 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2025 – March 30, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00002 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021F00001 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 1, 2021 – April 30, 2021 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95025F00079 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2025 – December 30, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95025F00061 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 18, 2025 – September 27, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95022F00001 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 1, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Gartner, INC. — $754.5M, Stamford, CT
- Agile Defense, LLC — $753.1M, Mclean, VA
- All Points Logistics, LLC — $719.6M, Merritt Island, FL
- I3 Federal LLC — $702.6M, Clifton, VA
- Dynamic Systems INC — $834.8M, El Segundo, CA
- Semanticbits LLC — $690.4M, Reston, VA
- Karsun Solutions LLC — $684.7M, Herndon, VA
- Lancer Information Solutions, LLC — $672.5M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($765.9M of $765.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
4% of obligations on file ($28.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $161.7M in FY2024 to $150.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.