Sapient Government Services, INC.
UEI JFSULRKLVCB9 CAGE 47XN2 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $101.4M |
| FY2025 | $106.9M |
| FY2024 | $112.8M |
| FY2023 | $114.5M |
| FY2022 | $94.4M |
| FY2021 | $74.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $578.9M | 95.7% |
| Consumer Product Safety Commission | $20.3M | 3.4% |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $4.7M | 0.8% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $936K | 0.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $369.3M | 61.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $168.1M | 27.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $31.7M | 5.2% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $15.0M | 2.5% |
| DC01 — It and Telecom - Data Center Support Services (labor) | $6.0M | 1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $456.9M | 75.5% |
| Time and Materials | $106.2M | 17.6% |
| Labor Hours | $41.7M | 6.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $603.8M | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.0M | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $326.1M | 53.9% |
| MD | $191.1M | 31.6% |
| MA | $87.2M | 14.4% |
| GA | $521K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N97024F00081 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2024 – August 23, 2027 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97024F00081 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2024 – August 23, 2029 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60226F34019 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 22, 2026 – May 21, 2027 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60225F34030 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 6, 2025 – August 5, 2026 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60223F34001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 22, 2023 – May 21, 2024 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60224F34008 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 22, 2024 – May 21, 2025 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97021F00100 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2021 – August 23, 2022 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97021F00100 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 24, 2021 – August 23, 2023 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60222F34024 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 22, 2022 – May 21, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60223F34003 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 28, 2023 – June 27, 2024 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Publicis Groupe S a (UEI X9YSJLYH9111)
Similar contractors
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — $547.4M, Columbia, MD
- Planned Systems International INC — $525.1M, Columbia, MD
- Sabel Systems Technology Solutions, LLC — $484.3M, Gainesville, VA
- Spatial Front INC — $738.9M, Bethesda, MD
- Index Analytics LLC — $457.2M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Oddball, INC. — $455.6M, Mclean, VA
- Omni Fed LLC — $405.6M, Gainesville, VA
- Sehlke Consulting LLC — $397.5M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($578.9M of $604.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $112.8M in FY2024 to $106.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.