Planned Systems International INC
UEI UCJYKA5ZB3U7 CAGE 0PS84 Active Columbia, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $81.3M |
| FY2025 | $76.9M |
| FY2024 | $71.9M |
| FY2023 | $99.0M |
| FY2022 | $89.5M |
| FY2021 | $106.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $208.0M | 39.6% |
| Department of Defense | $200.7M | 38.2% |
| General Services Administration | $117.5M | 22.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $132K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $331.2M | 63.1% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $133.2M | 25.4% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $36.0M | 6.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $15.7M | 3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $9.6M | 1.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $157.2M | 29.9% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $143.1M | 27.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $127.1M | 24.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $36.0M | 6.9% |
| Q701 — Specialized Medical Support | $15.7M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $325.5M | 62% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $163.5M | 31.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $36.0M | 6.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $444.4M | 84.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $80.7M | 15.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $274.6M | 52.3% |
| MD | $112.3M | 21.4% |
| TX | $79.1M | 15.1% |
| VA | $49.2M | 9.4% |
| Not specified | $9.6M | 1.8% |
| WA | $1.6M | 0.3% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| DC | -$1.2M | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10B20F0076 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 14, 2020 – June 14, 2023 | $35.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B20F0076 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 14, 2020 – June 13, 2024 | $31.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B25C0009 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 14, 2025 – February 13, 2027 | $30.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA22F0101 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $18.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B20F0076 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 14, 2020 – February 14, 2025 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B20F0076 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 14, 2020 – June 14, 2022 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA22F0101 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA002126F0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123F0009 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B25C0009 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 14, 2025 – February 6, 2026 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — $547.4M, Columbia, MD
- Sabel Systems Technology Solutions, LLC — $484.3M, Gainesville, VA
- Index Analytics LLC — $457.2M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Oddball, INC. — $455.6M, Mclean, VA
- Sapient Government Services, INC. — $604.8M, Arlington, VA
- Omni Fed LLC — $405.6M, Gainesville, VA
- Sehlke Consulting LLC — $397.5M, Vienna, VA
- Icr, INC. — $371.9M, Aurora, CO
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $71.9M in FY2024 to $76.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.