Oddball, INC.
UEI MHNFNJ1J5RF5 CAGE 7HL75 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$80.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$284.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
47
Top agency
Department of Veterans Affairs
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $65.8M |
| FY2025 | $80.7M |
| FY2024 | $119.6M |
| FY2023 | $84.3M |
| FY2022 | $62.5M |
| FY2021 | $42.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $219.4M | 48.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $182.8M | 40.1% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $22.3M | 4.9% |
| Department of Defense | $14.1M | 3.1% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $10.3M | 2.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $306.8M | 67.3% |
| DC10 — It and Telecom - Data Center As a Service | $73.0M | 16% |
| DB01 — It and Telecom - High Performance Computing (hpc) Support Services (labor) | $22.3M | 4.9% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $19.7M | 4.3% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $11.6M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $283.8M | 62.3% |
| Time and Materials | $164.9M | 36.2% |
| Labor Hours | $6.9M | 1.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $196.4M | 43.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $155.8M | 34.2% |
| Not Specified | $71.5M | 15.7% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $17.7M | 3.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.2M | 3.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $254.0M | 55.7% |
| MD | $117.8M | 25.9% |
| VA | $81.0M | 17.8% |
| AL | $2.3M | 0.5% |
| TX | $517K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10B22F0126 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2024 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22F0126 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2023 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22F0126 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2025 | $18.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22F0126 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 13, 2022 – May 12, 2026 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0006 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 22, 2021 – November 30, 2026 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0006 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 22, 2021 – November 30, 2025 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0006 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 22, 2021 – November 30, 2024 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0006 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 22, 2021 – November 30, 2023 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 19, 2023 – February 18, 2025 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC23F0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 19, 2023 – February 18, 2024 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Index Analytics LLC — $457.2M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Sabel Systems Technology Solutions, LLC — $484.3M, Gainesville, VA
- Omni Fed LLC — $405.6M, Gainesville, VA
- Sehlke Consulting LLC — $397.5M, Vienna, VA
- Planned Systems International INC — $525.1M, Columbia, MD
- Icr, INC. — $371.9M, Aurora, CO
- Enlighten It Consulting LLC — $547.4M, Columbia, MD
- Riva Solutions INC — $360.6M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
81% of obligations on file ($369.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $119.6M in FY2024 to $80.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.