Celerity Government Solutions LLC
UEI K4V5LZ9H16G5 CAGE 5P0Z1 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.2M |
| FY2025 | $49.7M |
| FY2024 | $52.8M |
| FY2023 | $30.7M |
| FY2022 | $25.4M |
| FY2021 | $18.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $76.7M | 35.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $74.4M | 34.7% |
| Department of Defense | $37.4M | 17.4% |
| General Services Administration | $24.9M | 11.6% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $993K | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $102.4M | 47.8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $74.4M | 34.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $34.7M | 16.2% |
| 561611 — Investigation Services | $1.8M | 0.9% |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | $993K | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R615 — Support- Administrative: Background Investigation | $75.4M | 35.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $75.3M | 35.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $27.9M | 13% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $24.9M | 11.6% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $6.8M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $214.4M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $212.8M | 99.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $960K | 0.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $663K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $161.1M | 75.1% |
| DC | $24.1M | 11.2% |
| TX | $16.1M | 7.5% |
| MD | $13.1M | 6.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470922F0052 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2022 – September 8, 2023 | $17.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06720F0001843 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06720F0001843 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06720F0001843 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA26F0018 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06720F0001843 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR24F00000184 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | September 3, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD24FC0000012 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | June 27, 2024 – June 26, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| SP470922F0052 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2022 – September 8, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP470922F0052 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2022 – September 8, 2025 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Celerity It LLC (UEI G9GHT4EVYNG5)
Similar contractors
- Leidos, INC. — $219.0M, Reston, VA
- Mec Energy Services LLC — $221.3M, New Town, ND
- Cathexis, LLC — $206.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- D&G Support Services LLC — $197.8M, Woodbridge, VA
- Qualx, LLC — $231.8M, Springfield, VA
- Tekpro Support Services, LLC — $232.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
- Chickasaw Business Solutions, LLC — $191.8M, Norman, OK
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($960K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $52.8M in FY2024 to $49.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.