Qualx, LLC
UEI JKQXQFE1ZBY8 CAGE 5Q8Y1 Active Springfield, VA
Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $27.0M |
| FY2025 | $38.9M |
| FY2024 | $41.0M |
| FY2023 | $45.0M |
| FY2022 | $45.6M |
| FY2021 | $34.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $207.8M | 89.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $10.9M | 4.7% |
| Department of State | $5.6M | 2.4% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $4.5M | 1.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $3.0M | 1.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $138.9M | 59.9% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $49.5M | 21.4% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $18.8M | 8.1% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $13.3M | 5.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $10.9M | 4.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $158.4M | 68.3% |
| D311 — It and Telecom- Data Conversion | $20.1M | 8.7% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $16.1M | 6.9% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $13.5M | 5.8% |
| D314 — It and Telecom- System Acquisition Support | $10.9M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $218.2M | 94.2% |
| Labor Hours | $5.6M | 2.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.0M | 2.1% |
| Time and Materials | $3.0M | 1.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $175.3M | 75.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $32.9M | 14.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.0M | 6.5% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $8.7M | 3.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $114.2M | 49.3% |
| DC | $88.8M | 38.3% |
| PA | $23.6M | 10.2% |
| CA | $3.1M | 1.3% |
| NV | $1.4M | 0.6% |
| OK | $650K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018916CZ072 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2017 – March 31, 2022 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| W91QF018F0047 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2022 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0098 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2022 – January 16, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| W91QF018F0047 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2023 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922F3056 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – September 15, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0472 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922F3056 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – September 15, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0098 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2022 – January 16, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018922F3056 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – September 15, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0098 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2022 – January 16, 2023 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Tekpro Support Services, LLC — $232.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
- Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC. — $239.5M, Reston, VA
- Mec Energy Services LLC — $221.3M, New Town, ND
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $242.8M, Washington, DC
- Leidos, INC. — $219.0M, Reston, VA
- Celerity Government Solutions LLC — $214.4M, Mclean, VA
- Trilogy Federal, LLC — $249.6M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($207.8M of $231.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
18% of obligations on file ($41.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $41.0M in FY2024 to $38.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.