Trilogy Federal, LLC
UEI QY6ZENEB34D9 CAGE 5EQT3 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.1M |
| FY2025 | $20.5M |
| FY2024 | $53.5M |
| FY2023 | $59.7M |
| FY2022 | $59.6M |
| FY2021 | $52.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $249.6M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Labor | $0 | 0% |
| Federal Election Commission | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $140.6M | 56.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $75.8M | 30.4% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $6.9M | 2.7% |
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $6.8M | 2.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $5.3M | 2.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $198.5M | 79.5% |
| Labor Hours | $51.2M | 20.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $173.8M | 69.6% |
| Not Specified | $41.8M | 16.7% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $18.2M | 7.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.9M | 6.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $171.5M | 68.7% |
| DC | $65.0M | 26.1% |
| MD | $11.5M | 4.6% |
| TX | $1.6M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10G21N0018 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 25, 2020 – November 25, 2024 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G21N0018 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 25, 2020 – November 25, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X21N0160 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2025 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X21N0160 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X21N0160 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X21N0160 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2023 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G21N0018 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 25, 2020 – November 25, 2022 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X22N0086 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X22N0194 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 27, 2022 – September 26, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G21N0018 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 25, 2020 – November 25, 2021 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jefferson Consulting Group LLC — $254.4M, Washington, DC
- C2 Alaska, LLC — $254.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $242.8M, Washington, DC
- Goldschmitt and Associates LLC — $258.3M, Reston, VA
- Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC. — $239.5M, Reston, VA
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
- Titan Alpha LLC — $263.0M, Chantilly, VA
- Tekpro Support Services, LLC — $232.5M, San Antonio, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($249.6M of $249.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
77% of obligations on file ($192.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $53.5M in FY2024 to $20.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.