Goldschmitt and Associates LLC
UEI UA16ZXLPQWY6 CAGE 5SLG2 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through August 13, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.9M |
| FY2025 | $32.8M |
| FY2024 | $59.7M |
| FY2023 | $44.6M |
| FY2022 | $101.2M |
| FY2021 | $1.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Administration | $218.7M | 84.6% |
| General Services Administration | $24.5M | 9.5% |
| Department of Justice | $6.0M | 2.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $5.3M | 2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $136.6M | 52.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $107.6M | 41.6% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $12.3M | 4.7% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $886K | 0.3% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $528K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $127.1M | 49.2% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $112.1M | 43.4% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $7.5M | 2.9% |
| R418 — Support- Professional: Legal | $4.2M | 1.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $3.3M | 1.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $252.1M | 97.6% |
| Labor Hours | $6.3M | 2.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $130.4M | 50.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $108.0M | 41.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $10.0M | 3.9% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $9.9M | 3.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $151.1M | 58.5% |
| VA | $105.6M | 40.9% |
| AR | $1.1M | 0.4% |
| PA | $519K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | -$3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73351022C0012 · NAICS 541519 | Small Business Administration | June 3, 2022 – January 30, 2023 | $94.4M | View on USAspending |
| 73351022C0012 · NAICS 541519 | Small Business Administration | June 3, 2022 – January 30, 2023 | $94.4M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0160 · NAICS 541611 | Small Business Administration | September 26, 2023 – May 1, 2025 | $35.1M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0160 · NAICS 541611 | Small Business Administration | September 26, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | $22.9M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0155 · NAICS 541611 | Small Business Administration | August 3, 2023 – December 2, 2024 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0155 · NAICS 541611 | Small Business Administration | August 3, 2023 – December 2, 2025 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 73351022C0012 · NAICS 541519 | Small Business Administration | June 3, 2022 – August 2, 2023 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QACA25F0218 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 73351023F0160 · NAICS 541611 | Small Business Administration | September 26, 2023 – May 1, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QACA26F0025 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | December 3, 2025 – December 2, 2026 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- C2 Alaska, LLC — $254.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Jefferson Consulting Group LLC — $254.4M, Washington, DC
- Titan Alpha LLC — $263.0M, Chantilly, VA
- Trilogy Federal, LLC — $249.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $242.8M, Washington, DC
- Grant Thornton Public Sector LLC — $274.1M, Arlington, VA
- Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC. — $239.5M, Reston, VA
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($218.7M of $258.3M) came from a single agency, Small Business Administration.
8% of obligations on file ($19.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $59.7M in FY2024 to $32.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.