Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC.
UEI ECEBCMT23L95 CAGE 3BBZ7 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.4M |
| FY2025 | $15.6M |
| FY2024 | $47.1M |
| FY2023 | $70.2M |
| FY2022 | $43.9M |
| FY2021 | $40.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $110.4M | 46.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $52.9M | 22.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $50.3M | 21% |
| General Services Administration | $13.1M | 5.5% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $5.7M | 2.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $145.2M | 60.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $32.7M | 13.7% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $29.8M | 12.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $21.5M | 9% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $7.5M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $120.5M | 50.3% |
| Time and Materials | $82.9M | 34.6% |
| Labor Hours | $36.1M | 15.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $234.2M | 97.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.4M | 2.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $121.1M | 50.6% |
| VA | $87.8M | 36.6% |
| DC | $26.2M | 11% |
| LA | $4.4M | 1.8% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFMA20F0013 · NAICS 541612 | General Services Administration | June 22, 2020 – June 21, 2023 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00123F80200 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2023 – September 22, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L524F0475 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | August 7, 2024 – February 6, 2027 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L520FNAAJ0165 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | March 26, 2020 – March 20, 2025 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L520FNAAJ0165 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | March 26, 2020 – March 25, 2025 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L520FNAAJ0165 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | March 26, 2020 – March 25, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1232SA23F0140 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Agriculture | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1232SA26F0171 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Agriculture | April 8, 2026 – April 7, 2027 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1331L520FNAAJ0165 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | March 26, 2020 – March 25, 2025 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1232SA22F0057 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | May 26, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
- Jones Lang Lasalle Americas, INC. — $242.8M, Washington, DC
- Tekpro Support Services, LLC — $232.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Qualx, LLC — $231.8M, Springfield, VA
- Trilogy Federal, LLC — $249.6M, Alexandria, VA
- Jefferson Consulting Group LLC — $254.4M, Washington, DC
- C2 Alaska, LLC — $254.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Mec Energy Services LLC — $221.3M, New Town, ND
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $47.1M in FY2024 to $15.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.