Leidos, INC.
UEI E9BSACNAJ7G1 CAGE 6B6E6 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.8M |
| FY2025 | $18.9M |
| FY2024 | $50.5M |
| FY2023 | $55.3M |
| FY2022 | $42.6M |
| FY2021 | $48.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $72.6M | 33.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $61.5M | 28.1% |
| Department of Defense | $25.3M | 11.5% |
| General Services Administration | $25.1M | 11.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $18.7M | 8.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $43.9M | 20% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $43.7M | 20% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $34.6M | 15.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $29.8M | 13.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $21.8M | 10% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $122.5M | 55.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $69.6M | 31.8% |
| Labor Hours | $27.1M | 12.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $1K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$312K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $219.0M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $65.6M | 30% |
| GA | $60.5M | 27.6% |
| VA | $49.7M | 22.7% |
| MD | $19.4M | 8.8% |
| MA | $10.5M | 4.8% |
| PA | $6.5M | 3% |
| Not specified | $3.6M | 1.7% |
| ID | $2.5M | 1.2% |
| NM | $674K | 0.3% |
| OH | $220K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50323F80001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2022 – November 30, 2024 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50323F80001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2022 – November 30, 2024 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| HHSD2002017F96253 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2017 – May 31, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50323F80001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50323F80001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50323F80001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50323F80001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2022 – May 31, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS24F00000375 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | March 5, 2024 – March 4, 2025 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS25F00000189 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | December 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS23F00000160 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Justice | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mec Energy Services LLC — $221.3M, New Town, ND
- Celerity Government Solutions LLC — $214.4M, Mclean, VA
- Cathexis, LLC — $206.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Qualx, LLC — $231.8M, Springfield, VA
- Tekpro Support Services, LLC — $232.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Po`okela Solutions, LLC — $236.4M, Orlando, FL
- Your Recruiting COMPANY, INC. — $239.5M, Reston, VA
- D&G Support Services LLC — $197.8M, Woodbridge, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $50.5M in FY2024 to $18.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.