Siemens Medical Solutions Usa, INC.
UEI KFMJVLKNLZ75 CAGE 0E2E6 Active Malvern, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $229.6M |
| FY2025 | $162.9M |
| FY2024 | $230.6M |
| FY2023 | $225.7M |
| FY2022 | $222.8M |
| FY2021 | $184.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $939.2M | 74.8% |
| Department of Defense | $290.4M | 23.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $26.2M | 2.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $301K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $30K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6525 — Imaging Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $859.6M | 68.4% |
| J065 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $350.1M | 27.9% |
| J066 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $10.8M | 0.9% |
| Q522 — Medical- Radiology | $10.6M | 0.8% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $6.8M | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.17B | 93% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $88.3M | 7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $76K | 0% |
| Not Specified | -$2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.20B | 95.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $57.3M | 4.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $910.7M | 72.5% |
| CA | $49.4M | 3.9% |
| MN | $26.8M | 2.1% |
| TX | $24.5M | 1.9% |
| AZ | $22.2M | 1.8% |
| GA | $20.8M | 1.7% |
| OH | $16.7M | 1.3% |
| NY | $15.9M | 1.3% |
| MI | $12.8M | 1% |
| IL | $12.5M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N95021C00028 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2021 – September 25, 2023 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D121F0234 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2021 – May 31, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D122F0233 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D124F0212 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D123F0194 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | May 26, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D125F0220 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | May 28, 2025 – May 31, 2027 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D126F0197 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | May 26, 2026 – May 30, 2028 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D126F0071 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2025 – December 28, 2027 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D125F0050 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2024 – December 27, 2026 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26325F0015 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Altair Engineering INC. (UEI XEAUKVYXD3W1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics INC. — UEI GC14SNHB3JN1
- Varian Medical Systems, INC — UEI PHMMJPNSNZV5
- Siemens Government Technologies INC — UEI R2VGJTEMCNL5
Similar contractors
- Philips North America LLC — $941.0M, Bothell, WA
- Smiths Detection INC. — $779.6M, Edgewood, MD
- Ge Precision Healthcare LLC — $664.7M, Waukesha, WI
- Rapiscan Systems INC — $622.8M, Torrance, CA
- General Electric COMPANY — $438.6M, Waukesha, WI
- Varian Medical Systems, INC — $301.0M, Palo Alto, CA
- Leidos Security Detection & Automation, INC. — $186.2M, Tewksbury, MA
- Astrophysics INC — $137.4M, City of Industry, CA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $230.6M in FY2024 to $162.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.