Long Wave INC.
UEI KGTAM8LS9RE9 CAGE 06SD5 Active Oklahoma City, OK
Small Business · Data through July 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.2M |
| FY2025 | $35.5M |
| FY2024 | $25.3M |
| FY2023 | $21.7M |
| FY2022 | $12.2M |
| FY2021 | $17.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $139.8M | 98.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.5M | 1.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $172K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $94.4M | 66.2% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $28.0M | 19.6% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $4.8M | 3.3% |
| J058 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $4.0M | 2.8% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $3.0M | 2.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $87.3M | 61.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $48.3M | 33.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $6.8M | 4.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $133.3M | 93.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.1M | 5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.1M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $84.8M | 59.5% |
| Not specified | $21.2M | 14.9% |
| ME | $10.8M | 7.6% |
| VA | $8.5M | 5.9% |
| CA | $6.8M | 4.7% |
| ND | $5.2M | 3.6% |
| NE | $3.3M | 2.3% |
| FL | $1.2M | 0.8% |
| HI | $621K | 0.4% |
| TX | $121K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6600126F8899 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 18, 2026 – May 17, 2028 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA810221F0024 · NAICS 517919 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2021 – February 1, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6600125F0832 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2025 – August 17, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA814226F0006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2025 – June 22, 2027 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6600126F8771 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2026 – March 25, 2027 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6600123F1250 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6600123F1248 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6600126F8679 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2026 – February 26, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA810222F0042 · NAICS 517919 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA814225F0015 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2025 – March 8, 2027 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Evans INCORPORATED — $143.2M, Falls Church, VA
- S & K Logistics Services LLC — $147.7M, Byron, GA
- Advanced Management Strategies Group, INC. — $149.2M, Dumfries, VA
- Fleet JV LLC — $149.6M, Manassas, VA
- Hdr Architecture, INC. — $134.8M, Arlington, VA
- JACOBS/B&M a Joint Venture — $134.7M, Pasadena, CA
- Chugach Dynamic Solutions LLC — $134.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Corps Solutions LLC — $150.5M, Stafford, VA
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($139.8M of $142.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($2.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $25.3M in FY2024 to $35.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.