Corps Solutions LLC
UEI VS99HJYMCMT6 CAGE 5G8H1 Active Stafford, VA
Small Business · Data through July 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.3M |
| FY2025 | $23.1M |
| FY2024 | $31.9M |
| FY2023 | $31.4M |
| FY2022 | $20.8M |
| FY2021 | $22.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $150.5M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education/training- General | $53.0M | 35.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $37.3M | 24.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $24.7M | 16.4% |
| M1PZ — Operation of Other Non-Building Facilities | $12.1M | 8.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $8.4M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $146.5M | 97.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $4.1M | 2.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $142.9M | 94.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.9M | 5.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | -$273K | -0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $90.3M | 60% |
| Not specified | $23.8M | 15.8% |
| MD | $18.2M | 12.1% |
| HI | $7.4M | 4.9% |
| CA | $6.4M | 4.2% |
| FL | $4.4M | 3% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785422F8000 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2021 – November 26, 2024 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6785422F8000 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2021 – November 26, 2023 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F7907 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2023 – April 2, 2024 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785419F7886 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2019 – December 26, 2021 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785421F7904 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2021 – March 2, 2022 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| M6785422F8000 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2021 – November 26, 2022 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6740023F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2023 – June 22, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| M6740023F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2023 – June 22, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785422F7909 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 2, 2022 – March 2, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6740023F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2023 – June 22, 2026 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Corps Solutions LLC (UEI PC2WMFK4XN23)
Similar contractors
- Chevo LLC — $151.1M, Rockville, MD
- Fleet JV LLC — $149.6M, Manassas, VA
- Advanced Management Strategies Group, INC. — $149.2M, Dumfries, VA
- R3 Strategic Support Group INC — $152.0M, San Diego, CA
- Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz, INC. — $152.5M, Orlando, FL
- S & K Logistics Services LLC — $147.7M, Byron, GA
- Basic Commerce & Industries INC — $154.3M, Moorestown, NJ
- Systems Technology Forum, LTD. — $157.0M, Fredericksburg, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($150.5M of $150.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $31.9M in FY2024 to $23.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.