Advanced Management Strategies Group, INC.
UEI D72GB943Q923 CAGE 551W8 Active Dumfries, VA
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.7M |
| FY2025 | $30.5M |
| FY2024 | $26.6M |
| FY2023 | $20.5M |
| FY2022 | $30.8M |
| FY2021 | $22.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $96.3M | 64.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $34.4M | 23.1% |
| Department of Energy | $9.7M | 6.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.6M | 3.1% |
| Federal Trade Commission | $3.9M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $66.2M | 44.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $25.7M | 17.3% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $24.1M | 16.1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $12.8M | 8.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $6.0M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $137.6M | 92.2% |
| Labor Hours | $7.0M | 4.7% |
| Time and Materials | $4.6M | 3.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $72.4M | 48.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $43.1M | 28.9% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $27.7M | 18.6% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $3.8M | 2.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.2M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $122.3M | 82% |
| DC | $10.7M | 7.2% |
| NM | $9.7M | 6.5% |
| MD | $5.2M | 3.5% |
| AL | $1.3M | 0.9% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT001123C0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2023 – October 16, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT001124F0044 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123C0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2023 – November 23, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123C0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2023 – October 16, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| HT001124F0044 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2024 – November 17, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W911S022F0145 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 10, 2022 – June 10, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911S024F0047 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 11, 2023 – July 22, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70RDAD22FR0000038 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | April 7, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W911S024F0047 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 11, 2023 – December 10, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123C0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2023 – October 16, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Markrobertsmedia, LLC (UEI JGVDR6J1PQS9)
Similar contractors
- Fleet JV LLC — $149.6M, Manassas, VA
- Corps Solutions LLC — $150.5M, Stafford, VA
- S & K Logistics Services LLC — $147.7M, Byron, GA
- Chevo LLC — $151.1M, Rockville, MD
- R3 Strategic Support Group INC — $152.0M, San Diego, CA
- Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz, INC. — $152.5M, Orlando, FL
- Basic Commerce & Industries INC — $154.3M, Moorestown, NJ
- Evans INCORPORATED — $143.2M, Falls Church, VA
What the numbers show
50% of obligations on file ($74.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $26.6M in FY2024 to $30.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.