Chevo LLC
UEI H3UEVKGGU2A4 CAGE 3DFS9 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$16.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$81.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
59
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.1M |
| FY2025 | $16.4M |
| FY2024 | $29.3M |
| FY2023 | $35.8M |
| FY2022 | $35.2M |
| FY2021 | $23.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $107.2M | 70.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $18.8M | 12.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $14.1M | 9.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $8.4M | 5.5% |
| Department of Labor | $3.4M | 2.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $106.6M | 70.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $19.3M | 12.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $18.9M | 12.5% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $4.8M | 3.2% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $1.5M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $64.6M | 42.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $33.4M | 22.1% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $15.2M | 10.1% |
| R423 — Support- Professional: Intelligence | $10.4M | 6.8% |
| B550 — Special Studies/analysis- Organization/administrative/personnel | $7.4M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $69.3M | 45.9% |
| Labor Hours | $58.0M | 38.3% |
| Time and Materials | $23.9M | 15.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $74.5M | 49.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $56.8M | 37.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $13.7M | 9.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $7.4M | 4.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$1.3M | -0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $52.5M | 34.7% |
| DC | $41.4M | 27.4% |
| VA | $37.8M | 25% |
| MO | $14.1M | 9.3% |
| ID | $4.5M | 3% |
| CO | $920K | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RCSA23FR0000002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | December 27, 2022 – June 26, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA21FR0000098 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – June 29, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA23FR0000002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | December 27, 2022 – June 26, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000055 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2043FY25F00029 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | March 3, 2025 – March 2, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000055 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2026 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0774 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | October 1, 2022 – March 31, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0774 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | October 1, 2022 – March 31, 2027 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0774 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | October 1, 2022 – March 31, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000055 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Corps Solutions LLC — $150.5M, Stafford, VA
- R3 Strategic Support Group INC — $152.0M, San Diego, CA
- Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz, INC. — $152.5M, Orlando, FL
- Fleet JV LLC — $149.6M, Manassas, VA
- Advanced Management Strategies Group, INC. — $149.2M, Dumfries, VA
- Basic Commerce & Industries INC — $154.3M, Moorestown, NJ
- S & K Logistics Services LLC — $147.7M, Byron, GA
- Systems Technology Forum, LTD. — $157.0M, Fredericksburg, VA
What the numbers show
52% of obligations on file ($77.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $29.3M in FY2024 to $16.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.