R3 Strategic Support Group INC
UEI DP4PZP1M93B7 CAGE 4WRF7 Active San Diego, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.6M |
| FY2025 | $27.5M |
| FY2024 | $27.1M |
| FY2023 | $27.7M |
| FY2022 | $24.6M |
| FY2021 | $25.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $150.9M | 99.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.1M | 0.7% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $66.6M | 43.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $26.3M | 17.3% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $24.8M | 16.3% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $12.0M | 7.9% |
| U013 — Education/training- Combat | $4.6M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $119.1M | 78.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $32.8M | 21.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $119.8M | 78.9% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $28.6M | 18.8% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $3.0M | 2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $566K | 0.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $100.9M | 66.4% |
| VA | $36.4M | 23.9% |
| FL | $7.9M | 5.2% |
| DC | $3.4M | 2.2% |
| IL | $1.8M | 1.2% |
| HI | $1.0M | 0.7% |
| UT | $452K | 0.3% |
| SC | $236K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0024421F3012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2021 – May 6, 2024 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0024425F3007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2025 – May 6, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0024421F3012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2021 – May 6, 2022 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0024421F3012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2021 – May 6, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0024425F3007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2025 – May 6, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923F3016 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – March 16, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3041 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2019 – February 15, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3041 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2019 – February 15, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018919F3041 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2019 – February 15, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923F3016 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – March 16, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
R3 Strategic Support Group INC (UEI EMGEQEJ3LDT5)
Similar contractors
- Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz, INC. — $152.5M, Orlando, FL
- Chevo LLC — $151.1M, Rockville, MD
- Corps Solutions LLC — $150.5M, Stafford, VA
- Basic Commerce & Industries INC — $154.3M, Moorestown, NJ
- Fleet JV LLC — $149.6M, Manassas, VA
- Advanced Management Strategies Group, INC. — $149.2M, Dumfries, VA
- S & K Logistics Services LLC — $147.7M, Byron, GA
- Systems Technology Forum, LTD. — $157.0M, Fredericksburg, VA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($150.9M of $152.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
21% of obligations on file ($31.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.1M in FY2024 to $27.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.