Sts Systems Support, LLC
UEI L2TBM4W4PV84 CAGE 7S2T6 Active San Antonio, TX
Small Business · Data through July 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.8M |
| FY2025 | $34.6M |
| FY2024 | $54.1M |
| FY2023 | $46.1M |
| FY2022 | $46.9M |
| FY2021 | $38.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $240.1M | 98.3% |
| General Services Administration | $3.6M | 1.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $589K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $156.2M | 63.9% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $19.2M | 7.9% |
| 611630 — Language Schools | $18.1M | 7.4% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $15.3M | 6.3% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $11.8M | 4.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $87.4M | 35.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $42.0M | 17.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $20.8M | 8.5% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $20.4M | 8.3% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $19.6M | 8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $225.5M | 92.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $9.8M | 4% |
| Labor Hours | $5.0M | 2% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $2.3M | 0.9% |
| Time and Materials | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $139.8M | 57.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $61.1M | 25% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $38.7M | 15.8% |
| 8a Competed | $4.5M | 1.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $161K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $184.8M | 75.6% |
| UT | $26.3M | 10.8% |
| Not specified | $20.6M | 8.4% |
| MD | $6.0M | 2.5% |
| CA | $3.8M | 1.6% |
| AK | $2.2M | 0.9% |
| VA | $405K | 0.2% |
| FL | $220K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA877322F0010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2023 – May 24, 2027 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA890320F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA877322F0010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2023 – May 24, 2025 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA877322F0010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2023 – January 9, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA890320F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2024 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA890320F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2025 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA877322F0010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2023 – May 25, 2026 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA877322F0010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2023 – May 25, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA890320F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2020 – July 31, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA300223F0172 · NAICS 611630 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Starr Ii, a Joint Venture — $246.8M, Calverton, MD
- Emprise CORPORATION — $247.4M, Ledyard, CT
- Nextgen Federal Systems LLC — $247.5M, Morgantown, WV
- Fgs, LLC — $247.9M, La Plata, MD
- Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC — $253.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Systems Plus, INC. — $254.6M, Rockville, MD
- Orbis Sibro INC — $254.8M, Charleston, SC
- The Mchenry Management Group, LLC — $232.7M, Chesapeake, VA
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($240.1M of $244.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
43% of obligations on file ($104.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $54.1M in FY2024 to $34.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.