Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC
UEI X9C7KVWCMQJ6 CAGE 4TGX1 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 13, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.0M |
| FY2025 | $55.9M |
| FY2024 | $53.0M |
| FY2023 | $33.4M |
| FY2022 | $44.4M |
| FY2021 | $38.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $219.7M | 86.6% |
| General Services Administration | $34.1M | 13.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $14K | 0% |
| Department of State | -$18K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $221.6M | 87.3% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $15.4M | 6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $3.9M | 1.5% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $3.5M | 1.4% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $2.9M | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $190.2M | 74.9% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $27.4M | 10.8% |
| L023 — Technical Representative- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $10.7M | 4.2% |
| N066 — Installation of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $7.5M | 2.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $4.3M | 1.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $179.5M | 70.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $36.8M | 14.5% |
| Labor Hours | $33.8M | 13.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $3.5M | 1.4% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $247K | 0.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $28K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $144.6M | 57% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $68.4M | 26.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $40.8M | 16.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $167.1M | 65.8% |
| MD | $35.3M | 13.9% |
| CA | $34.4M | 13.5% |
| SC | $12.8M | 5% |
| Not specified | $3.9M | 1.5% |
| MS | $422K | 0.2% |
| FL | $21K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA489024C0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0017418F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2018 – June 10, 2023 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0017418F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2018 – December 23, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0017418F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2018 – June 10, 2022 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20C0012 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20C0012 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0017418F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2018 – June 10, 2023 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20C0012 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6339418F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 23, 2017 – October 31, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6449825F3059 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Systems Plus, INC. — $254.6M, Rockville, MD
- Orbis Sibro INC — $254.8M, Charleston, SC
- Cruz Associates INC. — $256.0M, Yorktown, VA
- Concurrent Technologies CORP — $257.3M, Johnstown, PA
- Envisioneering INC — $257.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Arcadis U.s., INC. — $258.1M, Highlands Ranch, CO
- Fgs, LLC — $247.9M, La Plata, MD
- Nextgen Federal Systems LLC — $247.5M, Morgantown, WV
What the numbers show
87% of this contractor's obligations on file ($219.7M of $253.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
16% of obligations on file ($40.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $53.0M in FY2024 to $55.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.