Envisioneering INC
UEI ZBW7BNQ4P3H4 CAGE 1PQS6 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $36.2M |
| FY2025 | $65.8M |
| FY2024 | $41.6M |
| FY2023 | $43.2M |
| FY2022 | $40.3M |
| FY2021 | $30.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $257.7M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $45.8M | 17.8% |
| AJ12 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Applied Research | $43.5M | 16.9% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $36.0M | 14% |
| AC31 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Basic Research | $29.1M | 11.3% |
| AJ13 — General Science & Technology R&D Svcs; General Science & Technology; Experimental Development | $23.4M | 9.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $226.6M | 87.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $31.1M | 12.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $205.1M | 79.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $52.7M | 20.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$75K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $185.6M | 72% |
| VA | $71.9M | 27.9% |
| HI | $103K | 0% |
| CA | $97K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017324C2006 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2023 – November 24, 2025 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0017322F2023 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2022 – August 24, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0001425F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 28, 2024 – November 28, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0017324C2006 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2023 – November 24, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0017322F2023 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2022 – August 24, 2023 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0001425F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 28, 2024 – November 29, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0017317F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2017 – September 29, 2022 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0017325F2428 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – May 20, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0017322F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – August 11, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0017325F2428 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – December 31, 2027 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Arcadis U.s., INC. — $258.1M, Highlands Ranch, CO
- Concurrent Technologies CORP — $257.3M, Johnstown, PA
- Cruz Associates INC. — $256.0M, Yorktown, VA
- Orbis Sibro INC — $254.8M, Charleston, SC
- Systems Plus, INC. — $254.6M, Rockville, MD
- Valkyrie Enterprises, LLC — $253.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $263.3M, Needham, MA
- Veracity Engineering LLC — $263.9M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($257.7M of $257.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
20% of obligations on file ($52.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $41.6M in FY2024 to $65.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.