Us Ocean LLC
UEI L677Q1U5T8B5 CAGE 6QNH4 Active New Orleans, LA
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.3M |
| FY2025 | $90.0M |
| FY2024 | $75.6M |
| FY2023 | $64.5M |
| FY2022 | $42.2M |
| FY2021 | $36.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $345.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $345.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $345.8M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $345.8M | 100% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $345.8M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $164.0M | 47.4% |
| LA | $151.0M | 43.7% |
| TX | $14.3M | 4.1% |
| SC | $9.1M | 2.6% |
| WA | $5.0M | 1.4% |
| MD | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| PA | $863K | 0.2% |
| IL | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71125F7546 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – March 31, 2025 | $18.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71126F7136 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2026 – January 31, 2026 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7722 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – May 31, 2024 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9099 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F7783 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – May 31, 2025 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7302 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F7246 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – June 30, 2023 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F8237 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F7189 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2023 – May 31, 2023 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F7240 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – January 31, 2025 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pacific-Gulf Marine, INC. — $312.8M, Metairie, LA
- Sealift INC. of Delaware — $411.0M, Oyster Bay, NY
- Farrell Lines INCORPORATED — $415.3M, Norfolk, VA
- Waterman Transport INC — $439.1M, Mobile, AL
- Ocean Duchess, INC. — $250.5M, Houston, TX
- Hapag-Lloyd Usa, LLC — $227.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Ocean Shipholdings, INC. — $133.5M, Houston, TX
- Superior Maritime Services, INC. — $122.1M, Weston, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($345.8M of $345.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $75.6M in FY2024 to $90.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.