Superior Maritime Services, INC.
UEI M4KUGL4HDZ11 CAGE 4HV27 Active Weston, FL
Small Business · Data through May 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.3M |
| FY2025 | $23.9M |
| FY2024 | $30.8M |
| FY2023 | $29.1M |
| FY2022 | $13.7M |
| FY2021 | $17.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $122.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $122.1M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $122.1M | 100% |
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $122.1M | 100% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $122.1M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $60.7M | 49.7% |
| FL | $52.5M | 43% |
| TX | $8.6M | 7.1% |
| PA | $325K | 0.3% |
| IL | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71122F9094 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F7833 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – July 31, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8069 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2020 – September 30, 2020 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F9644 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7848 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – July 31, 2024 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F9703 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F7779 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – May 31, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7910 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – August 31, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F8233 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F8016 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pasha Hawaii Holdings LLC — $117.8M, Honolulu, HI
- Ocean Shipholdings, INC. — $133.5M, Houston, TX
- Keystone Shipping CO — $95.0M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
- Asahi Tanker Co.,ltd. — $61.6M
- Hapag-Lloyd Usa, LLC — $227.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Ocean Duchess, INC. — $250.5M, Houston, TX
- Pacific-Gulf Marine, INC. — $312.8M, Metairie, LA
- Us Ocean LLC — $345.8M, New Orleans, LA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($122.1M of $122.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $30.8M in FY2024 to $23.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.