Hapag-Lloyd Usa, LLC
UEI Q9W5K3WW7158 CAGE 1DSH4 Active Atlanta, GA
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.1M |
| FY2025 | $39.9M |
| FY2024 | $43.7M |
| FY2023 | $42.5M |
| FY2022 | $41.2M |
| FY2021 | $36.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $225.9M | 99.5% |
| Agency for International Development | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $227.0M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $226.0M | 99.6% |
| V119 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Other | $984K | 0.4% |
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $225.9M | 99.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $225.9M | 99.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.1M | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $223.3M | 98.4% |
| WA | $3.5M | 1.5% |
| GA | $144K | 0.1% |
| IL | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71122F9380 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – June 30, 2022 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8687 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9212 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – March 31, 2022 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F8952 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9087 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8897 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – August 31, 2021 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71126F7168 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2026 – February 28, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F9639 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71126F7107 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F9781 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2022 – November 30, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ocean Duchess, INC. — $250.5M, Houston, TX
- Pacific-Gulf Marine, INC. — $312.8M, Metairie, LA
- Ocean Shipholdings, INC. — $133.5M, Houston, TX
- Superior Maritime Services, INC. — $122.1M, Weston, FL
- Pasha Hawaii Holdings LLC — $117.8M, Honolulu, HI
- Us Ocean LLC — $345.8M, New Orleans, LA
- Keystone Shipping CO — $95.0M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
- Asahi Tanker Co.,ltd. — $61.6M
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($225.9M of $227.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $43.7M in FY2024 to $39.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.