Information Management Services, INC.
UEI LGGFBF8YVA71 CAGE 3E4H0 Active Calverton, MD
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $36.1M |
| FY2025 | $35.8M |
| FY2024 | $43.5M |
| FY2023 | $43.4M |
| FY2022 | $36.8M |
| FY2021 | $20.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $216.3M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $130.3M | 60.3% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $48.8M | 22.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $19.7M | 9.1% |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | $8.8M | 4.1% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $4.2M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $123.2M | 57% |
| B529 — Special Studies/analysis- Scientific Data | $36.7M | 17% |
| D308 — It and Telecom- Programming | $18.2M | 8.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $14.7M | 6.8% |
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $13.0M | 6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $169.3M | 78.3% |
| Time and Materials | $25.4M | 11.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $22.2M | 10.3% |
| Labor Hours | -$560K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $207.7M | 96% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.1M | 2.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.4M | 1.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $208.4M | 96.4% |
| GA | $7.9M | 3.6% |
| NC | $140K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | -$120K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N91023F00002 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 3, 2023 – July 2, 2024 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91020F00001 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 3, 2020 – July 2, 2023 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91025F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 21, 2025 – June 20, 2027 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91025F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 21, 2025 – June 20, 2026 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91023F00002 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 3, 2023 – June 20, 2025 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91020F00001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2020 – March 15, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91020F00001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2020 – April 11, 2023 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91020F00001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2020 – June 24, 2022 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91022F00006 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 22, 2022 – September 21, 2027 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N91022F00006 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 22, 2022 – September 21, 2026 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ardent Management Consulting, LLC — $218.7M, Vienna, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $212.1M, Orlando, FL
- Applied Enterprise Management CORPORATION — $220.6M, Herndon, VA
- Concept Plus, LLC — $209.4M, Fairfax, VA
- Chenega Professional & Technical Services LLC — $208.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- Cayuse Technologies, LLC — $226.6M, Pendleton, OR
- Dine' Source, LLC — $202.1M, Scottsdale, AZ
- Skylight INC. — $201.6M, Sarasota, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($216.3M of $216.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
2% of obligations on file ($3.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $43.5M in FY2024 to $35.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.