Applied Enterprise Management CORPORATION
UEI LJSWW81RS9G7 CAGE 0VUX2 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.6M |
| FY2025 | $20.5M |
| FY2024 | $36.1M |
| FY2023 | $40.6M |
| FY2022 | $39.3M |
| FY2021 | $38.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | $195.6M | 88.7% |
| Corporation for National and Community Service | $18.6M | 8.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $5.5M | 2.5% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $315K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $54.6M | 24.7% |
| B542 — Special Studies/analysis- Educational | $50.8M | 23% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $48.2M | 21.9% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $19.6M | 8.9% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $9.0M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $204.0M | 92.4% |
| Time and Materials | $16.4M | 7.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $321K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$89 | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $193.2M | 87.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $27.5M | 12.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$15K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $138.2M | 62.7% |
| DC | $82.4M | 37.4% |
| MD | $7K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$50K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91990026F0032 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | April 30, 2026 – April 29, 2028 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 91990024F0331 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 15, 2024 – September 14, 2025 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 95332A26F00030 · NAICS 541511 | Corporation for National and Community Service | August 2, 2026 – August 1, 2027 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 91990019F0354 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 15, 2019 – September 14, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990019F0354 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 15, 2019 – September 14, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990019F0354 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 15, 2019 – September 14, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 91990023C0005 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | April 24, 2023 – April 23, 2028 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 91990024F0331 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 15, 2024 – September 14, 2027 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 91990019F0392 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Education | September 27, 2019 – September 26, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 91990024F0331 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 15, 2024 – September 14, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ardent Management Consulting, LLC — $218.7M, Vienna, VA
- Information Management Services, INC. — $216.3M, Calverton, MD
- Cayuse Technologies, LLC — $226.6M, Pendleton, OR
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $212.1M, Orlando, FL
- Concept Plus, LLC — $209.4M, Fairfax, VA
- Intellect Solutions, LLC — $232.6M, Vienna, VA
- Chenega Professional & Technical Services LLC — $208.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- Bixal Solutions INCORPORATED — $232.7M, Rileyville, VA
What the numbers show
89% of this contractor's obligations on file ($195.6M of $220.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Education.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.1M in FY2024 to $20.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.