Bixal Solutions INCORPORATED
UEI J7FUYPW933N6 CAGE 4QRJ3 Active Rileyville, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$18.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$118.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
98
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.0M |
| FY2025 | $18.3M |
| FY2024 | $52.8M |
| FY2023 | $47.1M |
| FY2022 | $55.0M |
| FY2021 | $34.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $74.8M | 32.1% |
| Agency for International Development | $60.8M | 26.1% |
| General Services Administration | $51.5M | 22.1% |
| Department of Defense | $7.4M | 3.2% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $6.5M | 2.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $97.7M | 42% |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $71.3M | 30.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $29.5M | 12.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $23.2M | 10% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $5.0M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $80.5M | 34.6% |
| DH01 — It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (labor) | $65.9M | 28.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $23.7M | 10.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $22.5M | 9.7% |
| R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations | $7.2M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $115.0M | 49.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $47.4M | 20.3% |
| Time and Materials | $35.9M | 15.4% |
| Labor Hours | $34.4M | 14.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $83K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $130.5M | 56.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $82.4M | 35.4% |
| 8a Competed | $13.6M | 5.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $4.8M | 2.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $690K | 0.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $618K | 0.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $25K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $144.8M | 62.2% |
| DC | $44.5M | 19.1% |
| Not specified | $40.4M | 17.4% |
| OH | $3.0M | 1.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC26F0055 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 25, 2026 – March 24, 2027 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2023 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2021 – June 24, 2025 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2021 – March 24, 2026 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2021 – September 24, 2022 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0108 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2021 – June 24, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15PNJD21F00000011 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Justice | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72036723N00002 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | March 24, 2023 – March 23, 2028 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 72061724F00001 · NAICS 611430 | Agency for International Development | September 19, 2024 – September 30, 2029 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA22F0033 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | June 15, 2022 – June 14, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Intellect Solutions, LLC — $232.6M, Vienna, VA
- Cayuse Technologies, LLC — $226.6M, Pendleton, OR
- Precise Software Solutions, INC. — $239.0M, Rockville, MD
- Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC — $243.4M, Blacksburg, VA
- Applied Enterprise Management CORPORATION — $220.6M, Herndon, VA
- Fearless Solutions, LLC — $246.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Ardent Management Consulting, LLC — $218.7M, Vienna, VA
- Information Management Services, INC. — $216.3M, Calverton, MD
What the numbers show
44% of obligations on file ($101.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $52.8M in FY2024 to $18.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.