Fearless Solutions, LLC
UEI YUZFZ7G7J7D3 CAGE 5BS71 Active Baltimore, MD
Small Business · Data through July 23, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$15.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$144.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
66
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.2M |
| FY2025 | $15.2M |
| FY2024 | $68.2M |
| FY2023 | $61.5M |
| FY2022 | $61.0M |
| FY2021 | $30.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $92.2M | 37.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $89.2M | 36.2% |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $25.0M | 10.2% |
| Department of Defense | $17.6M | 7.1% |
| Small Business Administration | $7.1M | 2.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $190.3M | 77.2% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $41.4M | 16.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $7.1M | 2.9% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $3.9M | 1.6% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $2.0M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $173.6M | 70.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $15.4M | 6.3% |
| DH01 — It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (labor) | $11.4M | 4.6% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $6.5M | 2.6% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $6.1M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $112.6M | 45.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $99.2M | 40.2% |
| Labor Hours | $34.7M | 14.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $0 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $137.4M | 55.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $58.0M | 23.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $27.0M | 11% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.2M | 5.8% |
| 8a Competed | $9.8M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $154.8M | 62.8% |
| DC | $73.0M | 29.6% |
| GA | $11.4M | 4.6% |
| AL | $6.5M | 2.6% |
| CA | $768K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $0 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC22F0093 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 23, 2022 – August 23, 2025 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0093 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 23, 2022 – August 23, 2024 | $16.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0093 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 23, 2022 – August 23, 2023 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA24F0008 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | November 8, 2023 – November 7, 2024 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA22F0002 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | November 25, 2021 – November 24, 2022 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCB24F0001 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | November 15, 2023 – November 14, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA24F0008 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | November 8, 2023 – November 7, 2024 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA21F0029 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA25F0008 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | January 25, 2025 – January 24, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QPCA26F0021 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | July 25, 2026 – July 24, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC — $243.4M, Blacksburg, VA
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Precise Software Solutions, INC. — $239.0M, Rockville, MD
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
- Humanit Solutions LLC — $259.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Bixal Solutions INCORPORATED — $232.7M, Rileyville, VA
- Intellect Solutions, LLC — $232.6M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
39% of obligations on file ($94.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $68.2M in FY2024 to $15.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.