Precise Software Solutions, INC.
UEI QEAYP7YMCXZ7 CAGE 6LZL7 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $44.0M |
| FY2025 | $51.8M |
| FY2024 | $41.1M |
| FY2023 | $43.4M |
| FY2022 | $32.7M |
| FY2021 | $26.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $196.5M | 82.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $18.2M | 7.6% |
| Department of Justice | $11.1M | 4.6% |
| General Services Administration | $8.5M | 3.6% |
| Department of the Treasury | $2.2M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $110.1M | 46.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $79.3M | 33.2% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $11.5M | 4.8% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $7.9M | 3.3% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $7.1M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $103.4M | 43.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $98.2M | 41.1% |
| Time and Materials | $37.4M | 15.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $203.6M | 85.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.7M | 8.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $10.4M | 4.3% |
| 8a Competed | $5.0M | 2.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $289K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $229.6M | 96% |
| DC | $9.4M | 3.9% |
| VA | $430K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $22K | 0% |
| CA | -$399K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC25FJ071 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2027 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124F19002 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 23, 2024 – June 27, 2029 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40123F19023 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2024 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F19011 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 22, 2025 – September 26, 2026 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40126F19017 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2026 – September 24, 2027 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122F19019 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 2, 2022 – June 20, 2022 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25FJ071 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40126F19015 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 10, 2026 – June 27, 2029 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F19004 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 10, 2025 – April 9, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40123F19017 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 2, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Idera, INC. (UEI LU7HB29Z3JT6)
Similar contractors
- Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC — $243.4M, Blacksburg, VA
- Bixal Solutions INCORPORATED — $232.7M, Rileyville, VA
- Intellect Solutions, LLC — $232.6M, Vienna, VA
- Fearless Solutions, LLC — $246.5M, Baltimore, MD
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
- Cayuse Technologies, LLC — $226.6M, Pendleton, OR
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
82% of this contractor's obligations on file ($196.5M of $239.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
15% of obligations on file ($35.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $41.1M in FY2024 to $51.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.