Inspection Experts INC
UEI M8H1JNNPZB74 CAGE 4AQW8 Active Lincoln, NE
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$11.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$32.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
173
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.8M |
| FY2025 | $11.8M |
| FY2024 | $11.8M |
| FY2023 | $8.6M |
| FY2022 | $7.7M |
| FY2021 | $4.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $19.4M | 35% |
| General Services Administration | $18.8M | 33.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $17.7M | 32% |
| Department of Defense | $2.7M | 5% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.3M | 4.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $39.4M | 71% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $16.8M | 30.3% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $2.5M | 4.5% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $1.7M | 3% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $826K | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $16.1M | 29% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $14.4M | 25.9% |
| J035 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Service and Trade Equipment | $13.2M | 23.7% |
| C213 — Architect and Engineering- General: Inspection (non-Construction) | $5.6M | 10.1% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $2.8M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $43.5M | 78.4% |
| Time and Materials | $12.0M | 21.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$74K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $28.3M | 51% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $13.8M | 24.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.9M | 16.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.9M | 5.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $792K | 1.4% |
| 8a Competed | $624K | 1.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $99K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $22.5M | 40.5% |
| TN | $13.2M | 23.8% |
| MD | $12.5M | 22.5% |
| DC | $6.5M | 11.8% |
| FL | $1.3M | 2.3% |
| AZ | $977K | 1.8% |
| VA | $853K | 1.5% |
| MN | $852K | 1.5% |
| KS | $719K | 1.3% |
| TX | $240K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM26F0335 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | June 22, 2026 – April 3, 2028 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0295 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | March 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0295 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | March 1, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F2504 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | October 31, 2024 – August 30, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0119F0033 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2019 – January 31, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0119F0033 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2019 – January 31, 2023 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923F2GSA2225 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923F2GSA2225 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – September 28, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923F2GSA2225 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923F2GSA2225 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- J's Associates, LLC — $59.5M, Dunkirk, MD
- Ccs King George LLC — $59.8M, Honolulu, HI
- Corg Management Group LLC — $49.9M, Columbia, SC
- Mitchell Consulting Services Group INC — $48.9M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Cas Fse JV Ii LLC — $63.7M, Columbus, OH
- Fluid Solutions LLC — $44.9M, Birmingham, AL
- Kjs Mp Joint Venture LLC — $70.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Obera LLC — $70.9M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
44% of obligations on file ($24.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.8M in FY2024 to $11.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.