Mitchell Consulting Services Group INC
UEI PMLZCBF9U569 CAGE 6EPD5 Active Oklahoma City, OK
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.2M |
| FY2025 | $7.5M |
| FY2024 | $9.2M |
| FY2023 | $10.1M |
| FY2022 | $9.7M |
| FY2021 | $9.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $47.6M | 97.3% |
| Department of Defense | $1.3M | 2.7% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $24.1M | 49.3% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $13.6M | 27.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $3.0M | 6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.7M | 3.4% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $1.4M | 2.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $21.4M | 43.9% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $6.7M | 13.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $4.7M | 9.6% |
| Q701 — Specialized Medical Support | $4.6M | 9.5% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $2.7M | 5.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $49.0M | 100.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $140K | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$25K | -0.1% |
| Time and Materials | -$178K | -0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $27.3M | 55.9% |
| Not Specified | $17.0M | 34.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.6M | 7.5% |
| 8a Competed | $952K | 1.9% |
| Buy Indian | $425K | 0.9% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | -$27K | -0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$186K | -0.4% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | -$289K | -0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $43.8M | 89.6% |
| GA | $3.4M | 6.9% |
| CO | $1.3M | 2.7% |
| KS | $387K | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $20K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| SD | -$27K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30122C14615 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 8, 2022 – May 20, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA255017C2014 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2017 – June 28, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75H71122P00119 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 5, 2022 – February 1, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75H71121P00102 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 22, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $999K | View on USAspending |
| 75H71125F27009 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 2, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $982K | View on USAspending |
| 75H71124F27001 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 22, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $896K | View on USAspending |
| 75H71125F27011 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $862K | View on USAspending |
| 75H71123C00018 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 11, 2023 – October 14, 2024 | $856K | View on USAspending |
| 75H71126F27016 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2027 | $798K | View on USAspending |
| 75D30120C09211 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 21, 2020 – September 20, 2022 | $707K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Mitchell Consulting Services Group INC (UEI VQKPW9FW8CZ3)
Similar contractors
- Corg Management Group LLC — $49.9M, Columbia, SC
- Fluid Solutions LLC — $44.9M, Birmingham, AL
- Inspection Experts INC — $55.5M, Lincoln, NE
- J's Associates, LLC — $59.5M, Dunkirk, MD
- Ccs King George LLC — $59.8M, Honolulu, HI
- Cas Fse JV Ii LLC — $63.7M, Columbus, OH
- Kjs Mp Joint Venture LLC — $70.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Obera LLC — $70.9M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($47.6M of $48.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
58% of obligations on file ($28.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $9.2M in FY2024 to $7.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.