Corg Management Group LLC
UEI HG3LZL22B236 CAGE 6VZL8 Active Columbia, SC
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.6M |
| FY2025 | $9.5M |
| FY2024 | $17.7M |
| FY2023 | $15.2M |
| FY2022 | $3.2M |
| FY2021 | $1.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $42.9M | 85.9% |
| Department of Defense | $6.8M | 13.7% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $184K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $28.8M | 57.7% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $10.6M | 21.3% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $6.0M | 12.1% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $2.2M | 4.4% |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $953K | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $30.4M | 60.9% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $12.2M | 24.4% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $2.2M | 4.4% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $1.3M | 2.7% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $1.1M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $49.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $25.5M | 51.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $17.5M | 35% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.9M | 13.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $27K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $35.2M | 70.5% |
| SC | $9.7M | 19.3% |
| PR | $2.3M | 4.6% |
| Not specified | $1.6M | 3.3% |
| NC | $790K | 1.6% |
| AL | $378K | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PN0423F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0423F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0423F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0423F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – February 28, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0223C0018 · NAICS 238220 | General Services Administration | August 17, 2023 – May 17, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0224C0022 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | September 16, 2024 – June 16, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0224C0011 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | July 10, 2024 – November 7, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0223C0002 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | October 31, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0224C0016 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0622F0047 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | May 1, 2022 – April 30, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mitchell Consulting Services Group INC — $48.9M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Fluid Solutions LLC — $44.9M, Birmingham, AL
- Inspection Experts INC — $55.5M, Lincoln, NE
- J's Associates, LLC — $59.5M, Dunkirk, MD
- Ccs King George LLC — $59.8M, Honolulu, HI
- Cas Fse JV Ii LLC — $63.7M, Columbus, OH
- Kjs Mp Joint Venture LLC — $70.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Obera LLC — $70.9M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($42.9M of $49.9M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
35% of obligations on file ($17.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $17.7M in FY2024 to $9.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.