Accelgov LLC
UEI NANQLBFHT5E1 CAGE 8J0G8 Active Bethesda, MD
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$47.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$268.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
57
Top agency
Department of Justice
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $55.8M |
| FY2025 | $47.4M |
| FY2024 | $35.4M |
| FY2023 | $185.5M |
| FY2022 | $3.1M |
| FY2021 | $743K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $166.9M | 50.9% |
| Department of Defense | $84.0M | 25.6% |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $40.8M | 12.4% |
| Department of the Treasury | $15.1M | 4.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $7.4M | 2.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $165.0M | 50.3% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $93.1M | 28.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $38.2M | 11.6% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $24.5M | 7.5% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $7.1M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $165.0M | 50.3% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $49.3M | 15% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $40.8M | 12.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $21.7M | 6.6% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $19.6M | 6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $165.0M | 50.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $84.4M | 25.7% |
| Time and Materials | $40.9M | 12.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $34.1M | 10.4% |
| Labor Hours | $3.6M | 1.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $197.1M | 60.1% |
| Not Specified | $93.2M | 28.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $29.3M | 8.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $7.1M | 2.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.2M | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $165.0M | 50.3% |
| MD | $83.2M | 25.4% |
| DC | $22.9M | 7% |
| MO | $22.2M | 6.8% |
| VA | $15.9M | 4.8% |
| GA | $11.6M | 3.5% |
| AL | $5.5M | 1.7% |
| NC | $1.5M | 0.5% |
| TX | $34K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06723D0002056 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2023 – — | $165.0M | View on USAspending |
| 88310323F00247 · NAICS 541511 | National Archives and Records Administration | August 28, 2023 – August 27, 2027 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| 88310323F00247 · NAICS 541511 | National Archives and Records Administration | August 28, 2023 – August 27, 2025 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| 88310323F00247 · NAICS 541511 | National Archives and Records Administration | August 28, 2023 – August 27, 2026 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| 205AE926F00069 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | July 31, 2026 – July 30, 2027 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC104724F0500 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – January 27, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| M9549423F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 18, 2022 – January 8, 2025 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC104724F0500 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – January 27, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| M9549423F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 18, 2022 – January 8, 2027 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| HT001525F0013 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Human Technologies CORP — $271.5M, Utica, NY
- Kvg LLC — $265.1M, Gettysburg, PA
- S & K Federal Services LLC — $163.7M, Saint Ignatius, MT
- Terrestris, LLC — $151.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Sustainment Technologies, LLC — $61.1M, Bryan, TX
- Deployed Resources LLC — $4.55B, Rome, NY
What the numbers show
72% of obligations on file ($234.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $35.4M in FY2024 to $47.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.