Deployed Resources LLC
UEI GFTGQRJ8F959 CAGE 1TP05 Active Rome, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$74.7M |
| FY2025 | $414.8M |
| FY2024 | $1.60B |
| FY2023 | $1.12B |
| FY2022 | $867.5M |
| FY2021 | $624.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.08B | 89.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $363.7M | 8% |
| Department of Defense | $103.0M | 2.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.1M | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $4.20B | 92.5% |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $273.7M | 6% |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $54.1M | 1.2% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $7.5M | 0.2% |
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | $3.8M | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| W054 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding | $2.02B | 44.4% |
| M1AZ — Operation of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $1.97B | 43.3% |
| G099 — Social- Other | $273.7M | 6% |
| C1JZ — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Miscellaneous Buildings | $103.7M | 2.3% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $87.4M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.46B | 98.1% |
| Time and Materials | $87.4M | 1.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $4.21B | 92.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $339.3M | 7.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $75K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$1.6M | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $3.52B | 77.4% |
| AZ | $949.7M | 20.9% |
| NC | $48.1M | 1.1% |
| KY | $16.8M | 0.4% |
| NY | $3.3M | 0.1% |
| LA | $3.2M | 0.1% |
| MS | $2.3M | 0.1% |
| FL | $1.8M | 0% |
| Not specified | $813K | 0% |
| PA | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75ACF121P00006 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 19, 2021 – March 19, 2022 | $273.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00000067 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | December 15, 2022 – September 6, 2023 | $217.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00000067 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | December 15, 2022 – May 14, 2023 | $123.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C22F00000778 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | August 2, 2022 – September 25, 2023 | $92.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C22F00000778 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | August 2, 2022 – January 28, 2023 | $81.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00000067 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | December 15, 2022 – December 5, 2023 | $79.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF122F59001 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 27, 2022 – May 26, 2023 | $72.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00000067 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | December 15, 2022 – February 3, 2024 | $70.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF123F59003 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $70.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C22F00000406 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | May 5, 2022 – September 14, 2023 | $64.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Accelgov LLC — $327.9M, Bethesda, MD
- Human Technologies CORP — $271.5M, Utica, NY
- Kvg LLC — $265.1M, Gettysburg, PA
- S & K Federal Services LLC — $163.7M, Saint Ignatius, MT
- Terrestris, LLC — $151.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Sustainment Technologies, LLC — $61.1M, Bryan, TX
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($4.08B of $4.55B) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$74.7M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $1.60B in FY2024 to $414.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.