Kvg LLC
UEI HERXJEEWZFL7 CAGE 6WFA0 Active Gettysburg, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$21.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$76.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
425
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $156.7M |
| FY2025 | $21.2M |
| FY2024 | $27.5M |
| FY2023 | $27.6M |
| FY2022 | $24.0M |
| FY2021 | $8.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $150.7M | 56.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $113.3M | 42.7% |
| Department of State | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $202.3M | 76.3% |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $19.2M | 7.2% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $6.4M | 2.4% |
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | $5.7M | 2.1% |
| 532111 — Passenger Car Rental | $5.0M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $113.1M | 42.6% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $67.5M | 25.5% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $18.3M | 6.9% |
| W023 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $9.5M | 3.6% |
| M1EB — Operation of Maintenance Buildings | $7.5M | 2.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $246.1M | 92.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $19.0M | 7.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $226.1M | 85.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $38.1M | 14.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $643K | 0.2% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $231K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $126.9M | 47.9% |
| MD | $113.1M | 42.6% |
| PA | $22.8M | 8.6% |
| HI | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| FM | $390K | 0.1% |
| VA | $261K | 0.1% |
| PR | $165K | 0.1% |
| FL | $110K | 0% |
| PW | $62K | 0% |
| WA | $36K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CDCR26FR0000035 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Homeland Security | March 6, 2026 – May 4, 2026 | $113.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0002326F0009 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2026 – May 31, 2026 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA520924F0280 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – December 24, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6817123F6099 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2023 – May 6, 2023 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA489023C0039 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – October 24, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912D226PA030 · NAICS 327390 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2026 – May 18, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGUD2 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2026 – May 31, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGYK8 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 11, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FEWZ9 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 19, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGAW5 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2026 – March 31, 2026 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Human Technologies CORP — $271.5M, Utica, NY
- Accelgov LLC — $327.9M, Bethesda, MD
- S & K Federal Services LLC — $163.7M, Saint Ignatius, MT
- Terrestris, LLC — $151.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Sustainment Technologies, LLC — $61.1M, Bryan, TX
- Deployed Resources LLC — $4.55B, Rome, NY
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($874K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.5M in FY2024 to $21.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.