V2x Aerospace LLC
UEI NVC1EFKKYB93 CAGE 1P066 Active Madison, MS
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.38B |
| FY2025 | $1.57B |
| FY2024 | $1.25B |
| FY2023 | $1.03B |
| FY2022 | $1.10B |
| FY2021 | $957.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $6.30B | 86.6% |
| General Services Administration | $571.5M | 7.9% |
| Department of Justice | $235.0M | 3.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $127.3M | 1.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $39.1M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $5.94B | 81.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $803.6M | 11% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $334.5M | 4.6% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $81.3M | 1.1% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $55.4M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $5.52B | 75.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $596.3M | 8.2% |
| J010 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Weapons | $384.3M | 5.3% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $253.7M | 3.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $230.7M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.40B | 46.7% |
| Labor Hours | $1.78B | 24.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $998.5M | 13.7% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $626.9M | 8.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $303.3M | 4.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $105.3M | 1.4% |
| Time and Materials | $60.6M | 0.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$1.1M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $6.40B | 87.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $876.7M | 12.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $2.74B | 37.6% |
| MD | $2.18B | 30% |
| OK | $832.6M | 11.4% |
| FL | $575.6M | 7.9% |
| CA | $291.3M | 4% |
| Not specified | $205.8M | 2.8% |
| TX | $165.0M | 2.3% |
| LA | $113.5M | 1.6% |
| NC | $96.3M | 1.3% |
| VA | $70.5M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA24F0033 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | August 29, 2024 – August 28, 2026 | $121.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA810626FB007 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2026 – August 31, 2026 | $107.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0033 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | August 29, 2024 – August 28, 2025 | $93.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0116 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | May 2, 2022 – September 2, 2023 | $79.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0116 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | May 2, 2022 – September 2, 2025 | $75.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022F7005 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $74.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0033 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | August 29, 2024 – August 28, 2026 | $68.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0116 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | May 2, 2022 – September 2, 2024 | $65.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022F7005 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $63.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022F7005 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2021 – December 31, 2023 | $59.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- M1 Support Services, L.P. — $5.07B, Denton, TX
- Dyncorp International LLC — $2.77B, Fort Worth, TX
- Aar Government Services, INC. — $1.84B, Wood Dale, IL
- Airbus Us Space & Defense INC — $1.76B, Arlington, VA
- Jpats Logistics Services, LLC — $1.49B, Cape Canaveral, FL
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.22B, San Diego, CA
- Airborne Tactical Advantage CO LLC — $916.4M, Newport News, VA
- Kay and Associates, INC. — $911.2M, Buffalo Grove, IL
What the numbers show
87% of this contractor's obligations on file ($6.30B of $7.27B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $1.25B in FY2024 to $1.57B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.