Conti Federal Services, LLC
UEI NVSLLHE5WCE5 CAGE 86RR8 Active Orlando, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $157.2M |
| FY2025 | $169.9M |
| FY2024 | $449.7M |
| FY2023 | $200.7M |
| FY2022 | $329.1M |
| FY2021 | $2.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.26B | 96.4% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $47.4M | 3.6% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $1.25B | 95.6% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $55.6M | 4.2% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $1.7M | 0.1% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $91K | 0% |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | $63K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1BZ — Construction of Other Airfield Structures | $488.8M | 37.3% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $186.3M | 14.2% |
| Y1AZ — Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $179.6M | 13.7% |
| Y1EZ — Construction of Other Industrial Buildings | $118.4M | 9% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $74.1M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.22B | 93.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $87.8M | 6.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$25K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.16B | 88.6% |
| Not Specified | $149.2M | 11.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SD | $433.4M | 33.1% |
| Not specified | $364.5M | 27.8% |
| WY | $134.6M | 10.3% |
| HI | $97.3M | 7.4% |
| NC | $74.1M | 5.7% |
| FL | $56.9M | 4.3% |
| ND | $44.6M | 3.4% |
| PR | $31.0M | 2.4% |
| PA | $23.8M | 1.8% |
| VI | $18.5M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128F24C0013 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – June 26, 2027 | $135.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F22C0029 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2022 – April 7, 2025 | $124.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9128A26CA002 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 6, 2025 – June 24, 2029 | $97.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22C0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2021 – December 21, 2023 | $84.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F23C0014 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2023 – September 9, 2025 | $70.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F22F0261 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2024 – March 31, 2024 | $69.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB24C0010 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2024 – June 14, 2028 | $65.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F24C0014 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2024 – October 5, 2024 | $63.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER25C0007 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 26, 2025 – July 18, 2031 | $62.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB24C0030 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – March 22, 2028 | $59.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Grunley Construction CO., INC. — $1.37B, Rockville, MD
- Granite Construction COMPANY — $1.39B, Watsonville, CA
- M. a. Mortenson COMPANY — $1.20B, Minneapolis, MN
- Hensel Phelps Construction CO — $1.42B, Honolulu, HI
- Sauer Construction, LLC — $1.15B, Jacksonville, FL
- Black Construction-Tutor Perini JV — $1.52B, Harmon, GU
- Nippo CORPORATION — $1.05B
- American Engineering CORPORATION — $981.3M
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.26B of $1.31B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $449.7M in FY2024 to $169.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.