Nippo CORPORATION
UEI Q63JSLJ37C99 CAGE JS168 Active Chuo-Ku
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.8M |
| FY2025 | $162.2M |
| FY2024 | $97.7M |
| FY2023 | $321.5M |
| FY2022 | $301.6M |
| FY2021 | $122.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.05B | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $629.4M | 59.9% |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | $358.5M | 34.1% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $26.9M | 2.6% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $26.4M | 2.5% |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $4.3M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1FA — Construction of Family Housing Facilities | $310.4M | 29.5% |
| Y1BZ — Construction of Other Airfield Structures | $127.4M | 12.1% |
| Z2FC — Repair Or Alteration of Troop Housing Facilities | $88.7M | 8.4% |
| Z2FA — Repair Or Alteration of Family Housing Facilities | $68.3M | 6.5% |
| Y1GZ — Construction of Other Warehouse Buildings | $64.9M | 6.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.05B | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $594.2M | 56.5% |
| Not Specified | $456.6M | 43.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $1.05B | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912HV22C0014 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | October 18, 2022 – November 3, 2025 | $99.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912HV23C0004 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2022 – December 30, 2025 | $97.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912HV23C0020 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – April 28, 2026 | $64.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912HV23C0011 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | June 7, 2023 – January 2, 2026 | $62.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912HV22C0010 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 26, 2024 | $55.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912HV24C0006 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | July 5, 2024 – January 3, 2027 | $53.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA520925F0041 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2024 – November 27, 2026 | $36.4M | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4145 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2021 – May 1, 2024 | $34.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA520525C0003 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2025 – January 16, 2027 | $32.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA520523C0001 · NAICS 236118 | Department of Defense | October 26, 2022 – May 9, 2024 | $25.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- American Engineering CORPORATION — $981.3M
- Sauer Construction, LLC — $1.15B, Jacksonville, FL
- M. a. Mortenson COMPANY — $1.20B, Minneapolis, MN
- Cms CORPORATION — $869.5M, Bargersville, IN
- Environmental Chemical CORPORATION — $840.0M, Burlingame, CA
- Structsure Projects INC — $810.8M, Kansas City, MO
- Conti Federal Services, LLC — $1.31B, Orlando, FL
- Korte Construction COMPANY — $780.3M, Saint Louis, MO
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.05B of $1.05B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $97.7M in FY2024 to $162.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.