Harvard Pilgrim Health Care, INC.
UEI NZVVQ8GNVX65 CAGE 4ADV0 Active Canton, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.5M |
| FY2025 | $22.5M |
| FY2024 | $38.8M |
| FY2023 | $42.6M |
| FY2022 | $38.5M |
| FY2021 | $48.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $220.3M | 100% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | -$10K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| B537 — Special Studies/analysis- Medical/health | $170.9M | 77.6% |
| AN41 — Health R&D Services; Health Care - Other; Basic Research | $33.0M | 15% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $14.4M | 6.5% |
| AJ12 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Applied Research | $2.1M | 0.9% |
| B529 — Special Studies/analysis- Scientific Data | $177K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $142.6M | 64.7% |
| Time and Materials | $39.5M | 17.9% |
| Labor Hours | $33.2M | 15.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $5.3M | 2.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$22K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$307K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $185.9M | 84.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $34.4M | 15.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $187.7M | 85.2% |
| MD | $32.8M | 14.9% |
| GA | $10K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$306K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40124F19014 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $25.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40126C00029 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2026 – September 28, 2027 | $22.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F19015 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 28, 2025 – March 28, 2026 | $22.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40119F19001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $21.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40119F19001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40123F19009 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 18, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40119F19001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2019 – September 30, 2022 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122F19005 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 20, 2022 – September 20, 2024 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40126C00029 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2026 – September 28, 2026 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40119F19001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2019 – September 30, 2022 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Intelligent Waves LLC — $220.5M, Reston, VA
- Ignite Digital Federal Services, LLC — $211.9M, San Diego, CA
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — $238.4M, Englewood, CO
- Ventera LLC — $248.0M, Arlington, VA
- Alaska Northstar Resources LLC — $260.1M, Sitka, AK
- Iqvia Government Solutions INC — $163.6M, Falls Church, VA
- Intelsat General Communications LLC — $278.9M, Mclean, VA
- Eagle Harbor, LLC — $626.7M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($220.3M of $220.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $38.8M in FY2024 to $22.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.