Jeppesen Foreflight, INC.
UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5 CAGE 19580 Active Englewood, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $41.4M |
| FY2025 | $51.6M |
| FY2024 | $47.2M |
| FY2023 | $46.2M |
| FY2022 | $35.0M |
| FY2021 | $17.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $220.8M | 92.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $8.1M | 3.4% |
| Department of Justice | $4.6M | 1.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $3.5M | 1.5% |
| Department of Energy | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $131.1M | 55% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $33.1M | 13.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $18.9M | 7.9% |
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | $13.4M | 5.6% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $9.8M | 4.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| T099 — Photo/map/print/publication- Other | $61.8M | 25.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $46.0M | 19.3% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $34.9M | 14.6% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $23.7M | 9.9% |
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $21.4M | 9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $238.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $158.6M | 66.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $79.8M | 33.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $92.1M | 38.6% |
| CO | $87.1M | 36.5% |
| MD | $15.4M | 6.5% |
| IL | $13.6M | 5.7% |
| VA | $10.5M | 4.4% |
| Not specified | $8.1M | 3.4% |
| CA | $4.2M | 1.8% |
| DC | $2.3M | 1% |
| NE | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| HI | $1.7M | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA810123F0001 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | November 7, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA810122F0002 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | November 7, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA810124F0021 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA810126F0018 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – August 31, 2026 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA810126F0007 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0018921PZ019 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | November 27, 2020 – November 30, 2021 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA810124F0002 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | October 19, 2023 – January 18, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA810125F0012 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923PZ119 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2023 – May 31, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0018926PW075 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Defense | April 30, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
- Insitu, INC. — UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89
Similar contractors
- Ventera LLC — $248.0M, Arlington, VA
- Intelligent Waves LLC — $220.5M, Reston, VA
- Harvard Pilgrim Health Care, INC. — $220.3M, Canton, MA
- Alaska Northstar Resources LLC — $260.1M, Sitka, AK
- Ignite Digital Federal Services, LLC — $211.9M, San Diego, CA
- Intelsat General Communications LLC — $278.9M, Mclean, VA
- Iqvia Government Solutions INC — $163.6M, Falls Church, VA
- Eagle Harbor, LLC — $626.7M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($220.8M of $238.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $47.2M in FY2024 to $51.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.