The Boeing COMPANY
UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4 CAGE 48T42 Active Mesa, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $270.8M |
| FY2025 | $297.4M |
| FY2024 | $472.6M |
| FY2023 | $569.6M |
| FY2022 | $270.5M |
| FY2021 | $306.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.19B | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $592.1M | 27.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $530.8M | 24.3% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $514.2M | 23.5% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $493.0M | 22.5% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $57.2M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1615 — Helicopter Rotor Blades, Drive Mechanisms and Components | $623.5M | 28.5% |
| J017 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment | $506.1M | 23.1% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $499.2M | 22.8% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $327.2M | 15% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $89.3M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.14B | 97.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $56.2M | 2.6% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$4.1M | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.16B | 52.8% |
| Not Specified | $1.03B | 47.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $2.16B | 98.9% |
| AL | $20.6M | 0.9% |
| CA | $1.9M | 0.1% |
| TX | $864K | 0% |
| MO | $493K | 0% |
| CT | $146K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58RGZ24C0028 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $116.7M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ19C0024 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2019 – December 31, 2026 | $102.6M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ19C0024 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2019 – December 31, 2026 | $102.3M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24C0028 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $101.6M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ19C0024 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2019 – March 31, 2025 | $98.9M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24C0028 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $95.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA124F0083 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2024 – June 30, 2031 | $84.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA123F0245 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – February 28, 2028 | $84.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA123F0161 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | June 2, 2023 – August 30, 2033 | $65.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA123F0261 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2023 – January 30, 2028 | $62.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
- Insitu, INC. — UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89
Similar contractors
- Anduril Industries, INC. — $2.45B, Costa Mesa, CA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.52B, Linthicum Heights, MD
- L3 Technologies, INC. — $1.37B, Camden, NJ
- Laurel Technologies Partnership — $1.30B, Johnstown, PA
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $1.30B, Manassas, VA
- Drs Sustainment Systems, INC — $1.23B, Bridgeton, MO
- Raytheon COMPANY — $1.21B, Largo, FL
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $1.11B, Clifton, NJ
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.19B of $2.19B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $472.6M in FY2024 to $297.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.