Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC.
UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4 CAGE 0LRY9 Active Oklahoma City, OK
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.7M |
| FY2025 | $26.9M |
| FY2024 | $40.3M |
| FY2023 | $95.7M |
| FY2022 | $99.1M |
| FY2021 | $97.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $363.5M | 96.9% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $11.9M | 3.2% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | -$113K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $200.0M | 53.3% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $82.8M | 22.1% |
| L016 — Technical Representative- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $64.8M | 17.3% |
| L015 — Technical Representative- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $18.5M | 4.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $16.6M | 4.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $221.8M | 59.1% |
| Time and Materials | $82.8M | 22.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $72.0M | 19.2% |
| Cost No Fee | -$1.2M | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $388.9M | 103.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$13.5M | -3.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $279.6M | 74.5% |
| OK | $36.9M | 9.8% |
| WA | $26.7M | 7.1% |
| FL | $11.3M | 3% |
| Not specified | $9.3M | 2.5% |
| CA | $6.3M | 1.7% |
| AL | $4.9M | 1.3% |
| TX | $706K | 0.2% |
| VA | $642K | 0.2% |
| NE | $317K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA813422F4007 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA813421F4006 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $20.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA813421F4506 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA813422F4507 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA813422F4207 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA813421F4506 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA813422F4507 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA813422F4207 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA813420F5305 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA873021F0066 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 8, 2021 – July 7, 2024 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Insitu, INC. — UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89
Similar contractors
- Tyonek Services Overhaul Facility-Stennis, LLC — $349.9M, Kiln, MS
- Akima Logistics Services LLC — $329.7M, Herndon, VA
- Envision Xpress INC — $293.7M, Wichita, KS
- Yulista Support Services LLC — $463.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Omega Aerial Refueling Services, INC. — $242.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — $210.3M, San Diego, CA
- Metrea Strategic Mobility INC. — $166.8M, Temecula, CA
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($363.5M of $375.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $40.3M in FY2024 to $26.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.