Envision Xpress INC
UEI WC8ZXNHDLKE1 CAGE 3BLJ3 Active Wichita, KS
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $99.1M |
| FY2025 | $90.5M |
| FY2024 | $32.3M |
| FY2023 | $48.6M |
| FY2022 | $13.3M |
| FY2021 | $9.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $291.7M | 99.3% |
| Department of Justice | $1.4M | 0.5% |
| General Services Administration | $419K | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $174K | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $50K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $259.1M | 88.2% |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $21.4M | 7.3% |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $4.8M | 1.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $2.7M | 0.9% |
| 315220 — Men's and Boys' Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing | $874K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment | $173.3M | 59% |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $84.1M | 28.6% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $20.3M | 6.9% |
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $5.0M | 1.7% |
| 6930 — Operation Training Devices | $2.4M | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $293.5M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $112K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $44K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $25K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $15K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $269.7M | 91.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $24.0M | 8.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KS | $268.1M | 91.3% |
| ND | $5.8M | 2% |
| NE | $4.6M | 1.6% |
| WA | $4.3M | 1.5% |
| ID | $2.6M | 0.9% |
| Not specified | $2.2M | 0.8% |
| MO | $2.1M | 0.7% |
| CO | $1.6M | 0.6% |
| AZ | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| DC | $375K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8EZ24F0016 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 17, 2024 – April 14, 2025 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EN26F2514 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2026 – May 23, 2027 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EN26F0088 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 23, 2025 – February 20, 2027 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EZ23F0122 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2023 – August 15, 2024 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EJ26F0738 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | November 7, 2025 – June 10, 2026 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EZ23F0121 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2023 – August 15, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EN25F2043 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2025 – July 10, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EZ23F0128 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2023 – August 15, 2024 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EN25F2415 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | June 13, 2025 – June 14, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EZ23F0127 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2023 – August 15, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Akima Logistics Services LLC — $329.7M, Herndon, VA
- Omega Aerial Refueling Services, INC. — $242.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Tyonek Services Overhaul Facility-Stennis, LLC — $349.9M, Kiln, MS
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — $375.3M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — $210.3M, San Diego, CA
- Metrea Strategic Mobility INC. — $166.8M, Temecula, CA
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace LIMITED — $141.2M
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($291.7M of $293.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $32.3M in FY2024 to $90.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.