Akima Logistics Services LLC
UEI DGK7B98L1MR3 CAGE 41VK0 Active Herndon, VA
Small Business · Data through June 8, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.1M |
| FY2025 | $48.4M |
| FY2024 | $79.4M |
| FY2023 | $71.2M |
| FY2022 | $65.0M |
| FY2021 | $49.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $329.7M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Commerce | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $273.1M | 82.9% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $56.0M | 17% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $483K | 0.1% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $2K | 0% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $500 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $329.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $265.5M | 80.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $64.1M | 19.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $253.6M | 76.9% |
| MD | $56.0M | 17% |
| WA | $8.1M | 2.5% |
| Not specified | $6.9M | 2.1% |
| LA | $5.0M | 1.5% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA813422F5100 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2021 – December 31, 2022 | $23.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA813424F5100 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $18.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA813424F5100 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA813421F5103 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 14, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA813426FB017 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA813424F5101 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2024 – March 28, 2025 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA286019C0004 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 4, 2019 – February 28, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA813421F5101 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA813425F5100 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA286019C0004 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 4, 2019 – February 28, 2026 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Nana Regional CORPORATION, INC. (UEI QGSQK26MBMR6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Tundra Federal LLC — UEI DUDQALWDJ4J5
- Akima Systems Engineering LLC — UEI GVEBGEGJMPA4
- Akima Facilities Operations LLC — UEI K218AKKG7SH6
- Akima Global Services, LLC — UEI LUDNH5K4XQU9
- Pinnacle Solutions, LLC — UEI VKXJJWSTE438
- Akima Data Management LLC — UEI XQJFSL4MCKR9
Similar contractors
- Tyonek Services Overhaul Facility-Stennis, LLC — $349.9M, Kiln, MS
- Envision Xpress INC — $293.7M, Wichita, KS
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — $375.3M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Omega Aerial Refueling Services, INC. — $242.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — $210.3M, San Diego, CA
- Yulista Support Services LLC — $463.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Metrea Strategic Mobility INC. — $166.8M, Temecula, CA
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($329.7M of $329.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
19% of obligations on file ($64.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $79.4M in FY2024 to $48.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.