Tapestry Solutions, INC.
UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8 CAGE 09GC1 Active San Diego, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.3M |
| FY2025 | $27.7M |
| FY2024 | $26.7M |
| FY2023 | $36.3M |
| FY2022 | $47.7M |
| FY2021 | $56.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $210.3M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $48.4M | 23% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $47.8M | 22.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $44.0M | 20.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $32.3M | 15.4% |
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | $26.3M | 12.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $55.1M | 26.2% |
| M1BA — Operation of Air Traffic Control Towers | $48.4M | 23% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $43.8M | 20.8% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $32.2M | 15.3% |
| R412 — Support- Professional: Simulation | $11.3M | 5.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $120.3M | 57.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $57.9M | 27.5% |
| Time and Materials | $21.5M | 10.2% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $11.3M | 5.4% |
| Labor Hours | -$349K | -0.2% |
| Cost No Fee | -$371K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $166.2M | 79% |
| Not Specified | $44.1M | 21% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $86.4M | 41.1% |
| IL | $45.8M | 21.8% |
| MD | $41.3M | 19.7% |
| Not specified | $20.2M | 9.6% |
| MO | $13.8M | 6.6% |
| FL | $2.8M | 1.3% |
| VA | -$10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA286022C0011 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2022 – January 31, 2026 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA286022C0011 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2022 – January 31, 2025 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2019 – September 30, 2021 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2019 – September 30, 2024 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA286022C0011 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2022 – January 31, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2019 – September 30, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA445217C0004 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2017 – May 31, 2022 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220C0006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2019 – September 30, 2023 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA286022C0011 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2022 – January 31, 2024 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA873020C0001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2020 – July 31, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
- Insitu, INC. — UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89
Similar contractors
- Omega Aerial Refueling Services, INC. — $242.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Metrea Strategic Mobility INC. — $166.8M, Temecula, CA
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace LIMITED — $141.2M
- Envision Xpress INC — $293.7M, Wichita, KS
- B3 Enterprises LLC — $118.9M, Woodbridge, VA
- Safran Helicopter Engines Usa, INC — $116.0M, Grand Prairie, TX
- Aar Aircraft Services, INC. — $104.5M, Oklahoma City, OK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($210.3M of $210.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $26.7M in FY2024 to $27.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.