The Boeing COMPANY
UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5 CAGE 18355 Active Huntington Beach, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $77.4M |
| FY2025 | -$26.7M |
| FY2024 | $36.4M |
| FY2023 | $111.8M |
| FY2022 | $100.3M |
| FY2021 | $1.49B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.79B | 100% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $953.8M | 53.2% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $194.9M | 10.9% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $135.1M | 7.5% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $126.7M | 7.1% |
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $88.1M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $1.08B | 60.5% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $365.5M | 20.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $233.1M | 13% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $112.3M | 6.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $240K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$2.0M | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.42B | 79% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $376.1M | 21% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $1.76B | 98.2% |
| Not specified | $28.1M | 1.6% |
| MD | $4.7M | 0.3% |
| VA | $133K | 0% |
| TX | -$129K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA852621F0002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $279.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0001 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $161.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0001 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $92.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $77.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0021 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $66.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $62.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0021 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $53.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $51.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $44.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA852621F0021 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $41.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
- Insitu, INC. — UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89
Similar contractors
- Aerovironment, INC — $1.61B, Simi Valley, CA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $1.55B, Oklahoma City, OK
- Textron Systems CORPORATION — $1.35B, Hunt Valley, MD
- Textron Aviation INC — $1.17B, Wichita, KS
- Kratos Unmanned Aerial Systems, INC — $945.6M, Sacramento, CA
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $2.70B, Palmdale, CA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — $2.95B, Palmdale, CA
- Science and Engineering Services, LLC — $582.0M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.79B of $1.79B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.4M in FY2024 to -$26.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.