Boeing Distribution Services, INC.
UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1 CAGE 2V484 Active O Fallon, MO
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.8M |
| FY2025 | $6.4M |
| FY2024 | $9.0M |
| FY2023 | $8.9M |
| FY2022 | $9.4M |
| FY2021 | $8.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $43.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $16.2M | 37% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $9.2M | 21% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $3.3M | 7.6% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $2.3M | 5.4% |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $1.7M | 3.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5305 — Screws | $7.5M | 17.2% |
| 5306 — Bolts | $5.9M | 13.5% |
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $4.3M | 9.8% |
| 5320 — Rivets | $3.8M | 8.7% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $3.3M | 7.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $40.5M | 92.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $3.1M | 7.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $33.3M | 76.2% |
| Not Specified | $10.4M | 23.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $43.4M | 99.5% |
| FL | $394K | 0.9% |
| CA | $36K | 0.1% |
| PA | $28K | 0.1% |
| TX | $15K | 0% |
| IN | $5K | 0% |
| NJ | $4K | 0% |
| MA | $3K | 0% |
| Not specified | $1K | 0% |
| AL | $612 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A624PG799 · NAICS 332991 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2024 – September 17, 2025 | $715K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M124P5610 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2024 – March 3, 2025 | $665K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L325P1483 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – June 5, 2026 | $208K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M124F2038 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2024 – April 6, 2025 | $187K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M325P1065 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2025 – January 4, 2027 | $168K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A624F4632 · NAICS 332722 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2023 – September 20, 2024 | $153K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M121P3087 · NAICS 333999 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2021 – November 16, 2021 | $148K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M124F1624 · NAICS 332912 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2024 – January 27, 2025 | $141K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L323P2835 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2023 – September 28, 2023 | $136K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A726P2858 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 20, 2025 – May 8, 2026 | $130K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
- Insitu, INC. — UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89
Similar contractors
- Defense Support Services, INC. — $44.1M, Arlington, TX
- Boeing Distribution Services X, INC. — $48.8M, Hialeah, FL
- Don Industrial Group LLC — $56.8M, Houston, TX
- Adept Fasteners INC — $75.3M, Valencia, CA
- Cummins INC — $105.5M, Indianapolis, IN
- H C Merchandisers, INC. — $128.6M, Ontario, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($43.6M of $43.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $9.0M in FY2024 to $6.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.