The Boeing COMPANY
UEI LAJJQWA1PF31 CAGE 8V613 Active Mesa, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.45B |
| FY2025 | $481.3M |
| FY2024 | $630.5M |
| FY2023 | $2.48B |
| FY2022 | $337.9M |
| FY2021 | $940.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.32B | 100% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.4M | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $6.78B | 92.6% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $338.8M | 4.6% |
| 1090 — Assemblies Interchangeable Between Weapons in Two Or More Classes | $134.7M | 1.8% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $86.4M | 1.2% |
| 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components | $50.5M | 0.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $6.91B | 94.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $444.4M | 6.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$8.2M | -0.1% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$19.9M | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $6.92B | 94.5% |
| Not Specified | $400.2M | 5.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $7.31B | 99.7% |
| Not specified | $10.4M | 0.1% |
| AL | $10.3M | 0.1% |
| VA | $3.1M | 0% |
| IL | $1.1M | 0% |
| CA | -$5.8M | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58RGZ26C0002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2025 – May 30, 2032 | $2.30B | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0015 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2021 – December 31, 2027 | $1.06B | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0015 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2021 – December 31, 2027 | $890.7M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0015 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2021 – July 31, 2028 | $485.9M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ16C0023 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2016 – February 28, 2025 | $436.7M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0015 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2021 – December 31, 2028 | $344.0M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0015 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2021 – December 31, 2027 | $318.3M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0015 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $169.5M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ22F0140 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 4, 2022 – May 31, 2025 | $137.5M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ20C0037 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2020 – May 30, 2025 | $77.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
- Insitu, INC. — UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89
Similar contractors
- The Boeing COMPANY — $7.03B, Oklahoma City, OK
- Sierra Nevada COMPANY, LLC — $6.86B, Englewood, CO
- The Boeing COMPANY — $7.90B, Ridley Park, PA
- Bell Textron INC — $6.40B, Fort Worth, TX
- The Boeing COMPANY — $9.06B, Long Beach, CA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $5.13B, San Diego, CA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $10.01B, Melbourne, FL
- General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, INC. — $10.99B, Poway, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($7.32B of $7.32B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $630.5M in FY2024 to $481.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.