Textron Systems CORPORATION
UEI SNJ8YY61GB95 CAGE 97384 Active Hunt Valley, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $72.6M |
| FY2025 | $126.4M |
| FY2024 | $205.5M |
| FY2023 | $280.9M |
| FY2022 | $296.2M |
| FY2021 | $372.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.35B | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $127K | 0% |
| Department of State | $13K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $11K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| L015 — Technical Representative- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $433.1M | 32% |
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $313.1M | 23.1% |
| 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies | $187.8M | 13.9% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $103.0M | 7.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $33.6M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $620.1M | 45.8% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $316.1M | 23.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $230.6M | 17% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $187.6M | 13.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $11K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $974.8M | 72% |
| Not Specified | $379.5M | 28% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $1.25B | 91.9% |
| Not specified | $91.0M | 6.7% |
| CA | $11.3M | 0.8% |
| TX | $2.4M | 0.2% |
| ID | $2.4M | 0.2% |
| GA | $2.0M | 0.1% |
| MA | $1.0M | 0.1% |
| VA | $784K | 0.1% |
| NM | $264K | 0% |
| FL | $247K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58RGZ21C0013 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – January 31, 2024 | $46.4M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0013 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $34.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0002414C6322 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2014 – July 2, 2022 | $24.8M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ23F0207 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2023 – February 7, 2024 | $24.6M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0013 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – January 31, 2024 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21C0013 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – January 31, 2024 | $21.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0001924F0023 · NAICS 541370 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $20.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001923F2544 · NAICS 541370 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2023 – April 30, 2029 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002414C6322 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2014 – June 12, 2023 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0002414C6322 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2014 – July 2, 2022 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Textron INC (UEI HKUMGJBEMKN3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Textron Aviation INC — UEI LH8RF2CKLWK5
- Airborne Tactical Advantage CO LLC — UEI LHYAP8Y7N4M3
- Bell Textron INC — UEI N5QUZAYGPKM3
- Textron Aviation Defense LLC — UEI RSCJXUGJNGE3
Similar contractors
- Textron Aviation INC — $1.17B, Wichita, KS
- The Boeing COMPANY — $1.55B, Oklahoma City, OK
- Aerovironment, INC — $1.61B, Simi Valley, CA
- Kratos Unmanned Aerial Systems, INC — $945.6M, Sacramento, CA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $1.79B, Huntington Beach, CA
- Science and Engineering Services, LLC — $582.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Textron Aviation Defense LLC — $516.4M, Wichita, KS
- Longbow LLC — $484.8M, Orlando, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.35B of $1.35B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $205.5M in FY2024 to $126.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.