Textron Aviation Defense LLC
UEI RSCJXUGJNGE3 CAGE 6CFY2 Active Wichita, KS
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $49.7M |
| FY2025 | $49.2M |
| FY2024 | $82.3M |
| FY2023 | $92.6M |
| FY2022 | $170.7M |
| FY2021 | $71.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $516.4M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $285.6M | 55.3% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $188.6M | 36.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $17.5M | 3.4% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $15.0M | 2.9% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $8.4M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $159.6M | 30.9% |
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $154.3M | 29.9% |
| 7650 — Drawings and Specifications | $109.5M | 21.2% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $28.7M | 5.6% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $24.2M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $340.3M | 65.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $174.4M | 33.8% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $1.7M | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $350.0M | 67.8% |
| Not Specified | $166.4M | 32.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| KS | $474.3M | 91.8% |
| Not specified | $25.6M | 5% |
| FL | $14.1M | 2.7% |
| TX | $2.4M | 0.5% |
| MD | $104K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA861721C6235 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – September 30, 2026 | $88.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA861722C6238 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $43.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA861722C6238 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – September 30, 2026 | $31.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA861722C6238 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $31.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA861722C6238 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – September 30, 2026 | $29.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA869124CB012 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2024 – September 30, 2026 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA862017C3011 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2017 – September 30, 2022 | $15.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA862126CB002 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2026 – September 30, 2030 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA810625F0001 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 13, 2025 – April 12, 2026 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA810626FB010 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 13, 2026 – April 12, 2031 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Textron INC (UEI HKUMGJBEMKN3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Textron Aviation INC — UEI LH8RF2CKLWK5
- Airborne Tactical Advantage CO LLC — UEI LHYAP8Y7N4M3
- Bell Textron INC — UEI N5QUZAYGPKM3
- Textron Systems CORPORATION — UEI SNJ8YY61GB95
Similar contractors
- Longbow LLC — $484.8M, Orlando, FL
- Science and Engineering Services, LLC — $582.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Avmac LLC — $428.4M, Chesapeake, VA
- Strategic Technology Institute INC — $422.8M, Rockville, MD
- Learjet INC — $398.0M, Wichita, KS
- Griffon Aerospace, INC. — $320.5M, Madison, AL
- Aerovironment, INC. — $317.4M, Arlington, VA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $247.2M, Jacksonville, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($516.4M of $516.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $82.3M in FY2024 to $49.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.