Tyonek Services Overhaul Facility-Stennis, LLC
UEI L5DVJMYLFP94 CAGE 7KWV2 Active Kiln, MS
Small Business · Data through July 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.6M |
| FY2025 | $62.8M |
| FY2024 | $52.6M |
| FY2023 | $66.4M |
| FY2022 | $76.7M |
| FY2021 | $81.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $324.8M | 92.8% |
| General Services Administration | $20.4M | 5.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.6M | 1.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $58K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $159.4M | 45.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $79.1M | 22.6% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $62.6M | 17.9% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $27.7M | 7.9% |
| N016 — Installation of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $17.6M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $281.3M | 80.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $44.3M | 12.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $24.3M | 6.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $274.0M | 78.3% |
| 8a Competed | $40.2M | 11.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $35.5M | 10.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $194K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $167.5M | 47.9% |
| MD | $43.3M | 12.4% |
| Not specified | $39.9M | 11.4% |
| AL | $27.7M | 7.9% |
| CA | $26.5M | 7.6% |
| NC | $23.8M | 6.8% |
| KY | $11.9M | 3.4% |
| SC | $3.9M | 1.1% |
| FL | $3.2M | 0.9% |
| VA | $1.4M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042120F0295 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2020 – May 5, 2022 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022C0010 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – July 31, 2026 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022C0010 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – July 31, 2024 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022C0010 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – July 31, 2025 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F0145 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2021 – February 17, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA850422F0012 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2022 – March 2, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0295 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | June 29, 2020 – June 27, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0243 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2022 – April 7, 2026 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022C0010 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – July 31, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0243 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2022 – April 6, 2025 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Akima Logistics Services LLC — $329.7M, Herndon, VA
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — $375.3M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Envision Xpress INC — $293.7M, Wichita, KS
- Omega Aerial Refueling Services, INC. — $242.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Yulista Support Services LLC — $463.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — $210.3M, San Diego, CA
- Metrea Strategic Mobility INC. — $166.8M, Temecula, CA
- Arrows Edge LLC — $164.1M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($324.8M of $349.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
22% of obligations on file ($75.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $52.6M in FY2024 to $62.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.